Monday, September 25, 2017

DOWNLOAD Diplomatic list  in pdf HERE

diplomatic_list_31_03_2017

A L B A N I A

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF ALBANIA
Chancery: Bulevar kneza Aleksandra Karadjordjevića 25A
Tel: 3066-642
Fax: 2665-439
E-mail: embassy.belgrade@mfa.gov.al
———-
Working hours: Monday – Friday
Chancery: 08.00–16.00h
———-
H.E. Mr. Ilir BOÇKA Mrs. Afërdita Boçka
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
Mr. Xhelal FEJZA Mrs. Bukurije Fejza
Minister-Counsellor
Mr. Virgjil MUÇI Mrs. Olizana Muçi
Counsellor
———
National Day: November 28th – Independence Day
———

A L G E R I A

EMBASSY OF THE PEOPLE’S DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF
ALGERIA
Chancery: Maglajska 26b
Tel: 3671-211; 3671-213
Fax: 2668-200
E-mail: ambalgerie-serbie@eunet.rs
www.ambalgserbia.rs
————
Defence Attaché’s Office
Tel/Fax: 2682-170
———-
Working hours:
Monday-Friday: 09.00–15.00h
————
Visa/Consular Section: Monday-Friday: 10.00-13.00h
————
H.E. Mr. Abdelhamid CHEBCHOUB Mrs. Khoudjia Chebchoub
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
Mr. M’Hammed SAHNOUNE Mrs. Azhar Sahnoune
First Secretary
Col. Ahmed BOUDRA Mrs. Malika Boudra
Defence Attaché
Mr. Abdelkader HACHEMI Mrs. Saliha Hachemi
Second Secretary
(Financial and Administrative Affairs)
Mr. Salim MEKHTOUT Mrs. Oumessad Mekhtout
Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mr. Mouloud OULD MADI Mrs. Sadia Ould Madi
Attaché
Mr. Aboubaker Seddik ZIAD Mrs. Sabeh Ziad
Attaché
Mr. Nasr Eddine BOUCHEFIFA Mrs. Naziha Bouchefifa
Attaché
Ms. Amina BAHLOUL
Attaché
———–
National Day: November 1st – Revolution Day
————

A N G O L A

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF ANGOLA
Chancery: Vladete Kovačevića 14
Tel: 2653-422, 3693-270
Fax: 2653-424
E-mail: ambasada.angole@sbb.rs
www.angolaembassy.org.rs
———-
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 09.00–15.00h
Consular Section: Monday – Friday: 10.00–13.00h
———
H.E. Mr. José João MANUEL Mrs. Antónia Filipe Cardoso
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
Mrs. Iria Ângela Da Paz Costa SANTIAGO Mr. António Luis Santiago
Counsellor
Mr. José RODRIGUES Mrs. Madalena Antonio
Counsellor João Rangel
Mr. António Filipe MAURĺCIO Mrs. Perpétua Mambo Brás
First Secretary (Cultural Affairs) Maurício
Lt. Col. Adão Eduardo da SILVA Mrs. Adélia Flora Paulo da Silva
Defence Attaché
Mr. Jorge Gonçalves Mateus NTIAMBA Mrs. Sara Fausto Ferreira
Attaché (Press)
Mrs. Magda Adelaide L. da S.T.
Torres dos SANTOS
Attaché (Financial Affairs)
Mrs. Catarina Domingos CADETE Mr. Armando Sebastião
Attaché de Sousa
Mr. Carlos Capuchinho CUAMA Mrs. Mariana Marques
Attaché (Consular Affairs) Cudihingana
Mr.
———-
National Day:
November 11th – Independence Day
———-

A R G E N T I N A

EMBASSY OF THE ARGENTINE REPUBLIC
Chancery: Knez Mihailova 24/I
Tel: 2623-751; 2623-569; 2621-550 (Chancery);
Fax: 2622-630
E-mail: eserb@mrecic.gov.ar
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 08.00-15.30h
H.E. Mr. Ricardo Fernando FERNÁNDEZ
Mrs. Isabel Lidia Perez
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
Mr. Juan Bautista SCARTASCINI DEL RIO Mrs. Maria Virginia
Third Secretary
Menendez
Mr. Alberto Orlando SALA
Mrs. Maria Petrics De Sala
Attaché
National Day: May 25th

A U S T R A L I A

EMBASSY OF AUSTRALIA
Chancery: Vladimira Popovića 38-40
Tel: 3303-400
Fax: 3303-409 (Chancery)
Fax: 3303-441 (Immigration – Visas) Tel: 3303-452 (AFP – Liaison Office) Fax: 3303-445 (AFP – Liaison Office) E-mail: belgrade.embassy@dfat.gov.au
immigration.belgrade@dfat.gov.au (Immigration – Visas)
www.serbia.embassy.gov.au
Working hours:
Monday to Thursday: 08.30-16.30h
Friday: 08.30-14.00h
H.E. Mrs. Julia Alice Patricia FEENEY
Mr. Anthony James
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Feeney
Plenipotentiary
Ms. Melinda Ann RIO
Mr. Ryan Dee Willoughby
First Secretary (Administration) and Consul
Ms. Alison Marie SMART
Ms. Fiona Tinley
First Secretary
Ms. Alanna Norah BOYD
Second Secretary (Immigration)
Ms. Allison BUCK
Ms. Dragana Obradovic
Counsellor (Police Liaison)
National Day: January 26th – Australia Day

A U S T R I A

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF AUSTRIA
Chancery: Kneza Sime Markovića 2
Tel: 3336-500
Fax: 2635-606
E-mail: belgrad-ob@bmeia.gv.at
www.bmeia.gv.at/belgrad
Working hours: Monday – Friday: 08.00-16.00h
Public hours (visa and consular affairs): Monday – Friday: 09.00-11.00h
Austrian Cultural Forum: Kneza Sime Markovića 2
Tel: 3336-500
Fax: 2635-606
E-mail: belgrad-kf@bmeia.gv.at
Austrian Development Cooperation
Implementation Unit of the Austrian Embassy in Belgrade for EU financed projects
Tel. 7850-111
E-mail: office@seddsr.org
Working hours: Monday – Friday: 08.30-16.30h
Commercial Section:
Tel: 3015-850
Fax: 7112-139
E-mail: belgrad@wko.at www.advantageaustria.org/rs/
Working hours: Monday – Friday: 08.00-16.30h
Office of the Attaché for Social Affairs
Tel: 3449-084, 3863-760
Fax: 3863-810
Working hours: Monday-Friday: 08.00-17.00h
Office of the Attaché for Agriculture, Forestry and Environment
Tel: 6555-038, 6555-039
E-mail: austria@agraroffice.rs
Working hours: Monday-Friday: 09.00-17.00h
H.E. Mr. Johannes EIGNER
Ambassador Extraordinaryand Plenipotentiary
Mr. Wolfgang WAGNER
Mrs. Karin Wagner
Minister-Counsellor
Member of the OSCE Mission
Deputy Head of Mission
Mrs. Sabine KROISSENBRUNNER
Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr. Nicolaus KELLER
Mrs. Ursula Keller
Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)
Director of the Austrian Cultural Forum
7

Mr. Wolfgang GRÖBLACHER
Mrs. Natascha Gröblacher
Second Secretary (Administrative Affairs) and Vice-Consul
Ms. Isabel ZÖCHLING, BA
Attaché
Mr. Stefan RAUSCHER
Attaché
Col. Thomas AHAMMER
Mrs. Barbara Ahammer
Defence Attaché
Lt.-Col. Martin SCHIESSER
Mrs. Barbara Schiesser
Deputy Defence Attaché
WO II Andreas Christian PRASSER
Mrs. Silvia Prasser
Assistant Defence Attaché
Dr. Erika TEOMAN-BRENNER
Mr. Hasan Fikret Teoman
Counsellor (Commercial Affairs)
Mr. Fabian GEMS
Mrs. Allison Joanna Gems
Attaché (Commercial Affairs)
Mr. Günther BECHTLOFF
Police Attaché
Mr. Christian Dr. BRAWENZ
Attaché for Agriculture, Forestry and Environment
Mr. Klaus KAPPER
Head of Office (Implementation Unit for EU financed projects)
Mr. Oliver HILLER
Mrs. Iris Hiller-Stolz
Attaché for Social Affairs
National Day: October 26th
8

A Z E R B A I J A N

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF AZERBAIJAN
Chancery: Pere Velimirovića 25
Tel: 3515-101, 3515-102
Fax: 3515-103
E-mail: belgrade@mission.mfa.gov.az
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 09.00-18.00h
H.E. Mr. Eldar HASANOV
Mrs. Elmira Hasanova
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Azad PASHAYEV
Mrs. Konul Pashayeva
Counsellor
(Cultural Affairs)
Mr. Javanshir MAJIDOV
Mrs. Lala Majidova
First Secretary
(Economic and Trade Affairs)
Mr. Mahur GASIMOV
Mrs. Shafa Gasimova
Second Secretary
(Political Affairs, International Organizations)
Mrs. Shafa GASIMOVA
Mr. Mahur Gasimov
Second Secretary
(Consular and Protocol Affairs)
National Day: May 28th – Republic Day

B E L A R U S

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF BELARUS
Chancery: Deligradska 13
Tel: 3616-938
Fax: 3616-836
E-mail: serbia@mfa.gov.by
http://serbia.mfa.gov.by
Working hours:
Monday-Friday: 08.00-17.00h (Chancery) Monday-Friday: 09.00-12.00h (Consular Section)
H.E. Mr. Vladimir CHUSHEV
Mrs. Tatyana Chusheva
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Grigory GROMYKO
Mrs. Elena Gromyko
Counsellor
(Trade and Economic Affairs)
Mr. Andrei METELITSA
Mrs. Olga Korotkina
Counsellor
(Political and Cultural Affairs)
Mrs. Elena KOVALEVSKAYA
Mr. Vadim Kovalevsky
First Secretary
Col. Aleksandr VENGURA
Defence Attaché
National Day: July 3rd (Independence Day/Day of the Republic)

B E L G I U M

ROYAL BELGIAN EMBASSY
Chancery: Krunska 18
Tel: 3230-018; 3247-587 Protocol Section: 3245-235 Fax: 3244-394
E-mail: belgrade@diplobel.fed.be
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 08.00-16.00h
Defence Attaché’s Office: Tel: 3233-420 (Secretary) Fax: 3342-205
E-mail: atd15@qet.be
Economic and Commercial Attaché’s Office (Walloon, Brussels and Flemish Regions): Beogradska 4/I
Tel: 3085-570 Fax: 3445-649
E-mail: belgrade@brusselsinvestexport.com
H.E. Mr. Leo Vincent M. D’AES
Mrs. Monique Josephine L.
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Driesmans
Plenipotentiary
Mr. Guy Paul G. VAN GLABEKE
First Secretary (Consular and Administrative Affairs)
Mr. Ewoud Hadmar D. ROES
Mrs. Marina Barbalata
First Secretary
Head of Political and Economic Section
Col. Jean-Marie Clovis Ghislai FERBER
Mrs. Dominique Poupon
Defence Attaché
Mrs. Ann-Véronique MORTIER
Mr. Pedro Muñoz Nicolas
Economic and Commercial Attaché of
the Walloon, Brussels and Flemish Regions
National Day: July 21st
King’s Day: November 15th

BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA

EMBASSY OF BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Chancery: Krunska 9
Tel: 3241-095, 3241-170
Fax: 3241-057
E-mail: bihambasada@sbb.rs
Working hours: Monday-Friday: 09.00-17.00h
Consular Section:
Tel: 3038-204 Fax: 3241-057
Working hours: Monday-Friday: 10.00-14.00h
Defence Section:
Tel: 3349-840 Fax: 3349-830
H.E. Mr. Lazar MIRKIĆ
Mrs. Jelena Mirkić
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Šerif MUJKANOVIĆ
Minister-Counsellor
Mrs. Sandra RADOJEVIĆ
Mr. Branko Simonović
Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Mrs. Gordana VITKOVIĆ
Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mr. Jasmin DEMIR
Mrs. Aida Demir
Counsellor
Mrs. Ivanka BULIĆ
First Secretary
Mr. Aleksandar ŠPIRIĆ
First Secretary
Brig. Robert SUŠAC
Defence Attaché

B R A Z I L

EMBASSY OF THE FEDERATIVE REPUBLIC OF BRAZIL
Chancery: Krunska 14
Tel: 3239-781
Fax: 3230-653
E-mail: brasemb.belgrado@itamaraty.gov.br protocolo.belgrado@itamaraty.gov.br www.belgrado.itamaraty.gov.br
Working hours:
Monday-Friday: 08.30-17.00h
H.E.
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Arthur Henrique VILLANOVA NOGUEIRA
Mrs. Sophie Dufour
Minister-Counsellor
Chargé d’Affaires, a.i.
Mr. Juan OLIVEIRA BOMFIM
Mrs. Antoniela Carvalho
Second Secretary
Padilha
Mr. Rodrigo WANDERLEY LIMA
Attaché and Vice-Consul
National Day: September 7th

B U L G A R I A

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF BULGARIA
Chancery: Birčaninova 26
Tel: 3613-980, 3613-990
Fax: 3620-116
E-mail: embassy.belgrade@mfa.bg
Consular Section:
Fax: 3610-666
Cultural Section: Svetogorska 36
Tel: 3244-441 Fax: 3620-116
Commercial Section: Svetogorska 36 Tel: 3244-441 Fax: 3620-116
E-mail: n.todorov@mee.government.bg
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 08.30-16.30h
H.E. Mr. Angel Simeonov DIMITROV
Mrs. Roumiana
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Latchezarova Stantcheva
Plenipotentiary
Mrs. Genka Vasileva GEORGIEVA
Mr. Georgi Ivanov Georgiev
Minister Plenipotentiary Deputy Head of Mission
Mr. Detelin Ginkov DIMITROV
Mrs. Daniela Mitkova Dimitrova
Counsellor
Mr. Dimitar Rumenov TSANEV
Mrs. Ilina Ilieva Tsaneva
Counsellor
Mrs. Vera Borissova GUEORGUIEVA
First Secretary
Mr. Todor Ivanov TODOROV
Mrs. Boryana Toneva
First Secretary
Todorova
Mr. Yordan Raykov YORDANOV
Mrs. Ivelina Tsankova
First Secretary
Balakova-Yodanova
Mr. Stanislav Georgiev PARISHEV
Mrs. Mihaela Mateva
First Secretary
Kovacheva-Parisheva
Mr. Stanislav Dimitrov ALEKSANDROV
First Secretary
14

Mr. Ognyan Stanimirov ILIEV
Mrs. Hristiyana Yaneva
Second Secretary
Truhcheva
Mr. Julian Kossev KITIPOV
Second Secretary
Commercial Section:

Head of Section
Office of the Military Attaché:
Lt.Col. Petar Dobrev PETROV
Mrs. Nikolina Ivanova Petrova
Military and Air Force Attaché
Maj. Nikolay Dimitrov ARABADZHIEV
Mrs. Boryana Krasimirova
Assistant to the Military Attaché
Arabadzhieva
National Day: March 3rd (Liberation Day)
Day of St. George and of the Bulgarian Armed Forces – May 6th Day of the Bulgarian Enlighteners and Culture and Slavonic Alphabet – May 24th Day of the Unification of Bulgaria – September 6th
Independence Day – September 22nd
15

C A N A D A

EMBASSY OF CANADA
Chancery: Kneza Miloša 75
Chancery:
Tel: 3063-000
Fax: 3063-042, 3063-035 E-mail: bgrad@international.gc.ca www.canada.rs
Working hours:
Monday – Thursday: 08.00-16.30
Friday: 08.00-13.30h
H.E. Mr. Philip Herbert PINNINGTON
Mrs. Erica Robin Pinnington
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
Mr. Kevin Michael Ernest REX
Mrs. Lara Jane Maxwell
Counsellor
Mr. Frederic Charles Louis LESUEUR
Mrs. Marie Rita Karavilka
Counsellor (Administration) and Consul
Anika Stevanovic
Col. Mark Douglas HODGSON
Mrs. Winnifred Lorraine
Defence Attaché
Hodgson
Mr. Mario d’ALOISIO
Mrs. Branka Ribic-d’Aloisio
Attaché
Mr. Jamie Ford OFFREY
Attaché
Mr. Stephan FORTIN
Mrs. Angela Beth
Attaché
Thompson-Fortin
Ms. Amélie BLOUIN
Attaché
Mr. Simon GAUVIN
Mrs. Myléne CÔTÉ
Attaché
National Day: July 1st – Canada Day

C H I N A

EMBASSY OF THE PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC OF CHINA
Chancery: Užička 25
Tel: 2067-934
Fax: 3695-057, 3066-001
http://rs.chineseembassy.org http://rs.china-embassy.org
Working hours:
Monday-Friday: 08.30-16.30h
Military Section
Tel: 2067-907 Fax: 2067-920
Cultural Section Tel: 2067-937 Fax: 3692-684
Economic and Commercial Section
Dr. Jovana Danića 1
Tel: 2651-630
Fax: 2650-726
Consular Section Augusta Cesarca 2V Tel/Fax: 3693-163 Working hours:
Tuesday: 09.00-11.30h and 14.00-16.00h Wednesday and Thursday: 09.00-11.30h
H.E. Mr. Li Manchang
Mrs. Wang Dongying
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Lu Shan
Mrs. Zhang Xuemei
Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Sen.Col. Wang Haibin
Mr. Zhang Chunxia
Military Attaché
Mr. Zhu Lianqi
Mrs. Zhang Liqin
Counsellor
(Economic and Commercal Affairs)
Mr. Xu Hong
Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)
Mr. Xu Jianping
Mrs. Li Dan
Counsellor
Mrs. Xiao Dongjing
Mr. Xiao Gang
Counsellor (Head of the Office of the Embassy in Priština)
17

Mr. Yu Quntong
First Secretary
Mr. Chi Lingjun
First Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr. Sun Xinquan
First Secretary (Education Affairs)
Mr. Chen Yongning
Mrs. Jie Meihua
First Secretary
(Economic and Commercial Affairs)
Mrs. Gong Junping
Mr. Zhou Chaozhu
First Secretary
Mr. Su Qiang
Mrs. Li Enwei
Deputy Military Attaché
Mr. Tian Mingliang
Mrs. Pan Jingsha
Second Secretary
Mrs. Hua Ye
Second Secretary
Mr. Peng Jianming
Second Secretary
Mr. Yan Guoliang
Second Secretary
Ms. Gu Yu
Second Secretary
Mr. Shi Gang
Third Secretary
Mr. Zhu Ruihui
Third Secretary
Mr. Cheng Kai
Mrs. Liu Jingjing
Attaché
Mr. Lu Han
Mrs. Li Xia
Secretary to Military Attaché
Mr. Ren Minghua
Mrs. Su Wenjie
Attaché
(Economic and Commercial Affairs)
Mr. Wang Xiaobing
Attaché
Mr. Shen Lin
Attaché
Mr. Zhao Yijin
Mrs. Li Yao
Attaché
18

Mr. Lin Qinghua
Mrs. Fu Chuanxin
Attaché
Ms. Zhang Yuyue
Attaché
Mr. Wang Tong
Attaché
Mr. Li Yunwu
Attaché
Mr. Jiang Hongxiang
Attaché
Mr. Peng Yu
Attaché
National Day: October 1st
19

C O N G O

EMBASSY OF THE DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO
Chancery: Moravska 5
Tel/Fax: 3446-431
E-mail: rdcongobelgrade@gmail.com
www.drcongo-embassy.rs
Working hours:
Monday-Friday: 09.30-15.00h
H.E.
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Paul-Emile TSHINGA AHUKA
Mrs. Lucie Amantu Atunyi
Minister Plenipotentiary Chargé d’Affaires, a.i.
Mr. Wa Malua A Soko MALET
Second Counsellor
Mr. Babin Kilutete VANGU
First Secretary
National Day: June 30th – Independence Day

C R O A T I A

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF CROATIA
Chancery: Kneza Miloša 62
Tel: 3679-150; 3679-151 Fax: 3610-032; 3621-026 E-mail: croebg@mvep.hr http://rs.mvp.hr
Working hours:
Monday-Friday: 09.00-17.00h
Consular Section: Kneza Miloša 82, I Floor
Tel: 3679-140, Fax: 3613-566
E-mail: crocons.beograd@mvep.hr
Working hours:
Monday-Friday: 08.30-16.30h
Monday-Friday: 09.00-12.00h (for public)
H.E. Mr. Gordan MARKOTIĆ
Mrs. Stela Markotić
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Stjepan GLAS
Mrs. Ljubovj Glas
Minister Plenipotentiary
Mrs. Davorka VELECKI-ČIČAK
Minister Plenipotentiary
Mrs. Valentina ŠARČEVIĆ
Minister Plenipotentiary (Culture and Media)
Mrs. Pavica PIRIJA
Minister-Counsellor
(Head of Consular Section)
Mr. Dragan SLADOJA
Minister-Counsellor
Mr. Ivan SABOLIĆ
Mrs. Lucija Sabolić
Minister-Counsellor
Brig. Ivan JUŠIĆ
Mrs. Irena Ciglenečki Jušić
Defence Attaché
Mr. Martin KONJEVOD
Mrs. Sašenjka Konjevod
Third Secretary
Mrs. Svetlana BOŽINOVIĆ
Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Mrs. Kristina KHOS
Counsellor
21

Mr. Darko SABLJAK
First Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr. Leon RAŠIĆ
Mrs. Nada Šimara Rašić
Third Secretary
National Day: June 25th – Statehood Day
22

C U B A

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF CUBA
Chancery: Domentijanova 4
Tel: 3692-441, 3692-689
Fax: 3692-442
E-mail: recepcion@ambasadakube.org.rs
www.cubadiplomatica.cu/serbia
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 09.00-15.00h (Chancery) Tuesday and Thursday: 09.00-12.00h (Consular Section)
H.E. Mrs. Adela Mayra RUIZ GARCÍA
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mrs. Melba Rosa GARCÍA COMAS
Attaché (Consular and Administrative Affairs)
National Day: January 1st – Liberation Day (1959)

C Y P R U S

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF CYPRUS
Chancery: Generala Save Grujića 18
Tel: 3620-002
Fax: 3621-122
E-mail: cyprusembassybelgrade@sbb.rs belgradeembassy@mfa.gov.cy www.mfa.gov.cy/embassyBelgrade
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 08.30-16.00h (Chancery) Monday – Friday: 09.00-12.00h (Visa Section)
H.E. Mrs. Nafsika KROUSTI
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Stelios GEORGIOU
Attaché
National Day: October 1st

CZECH REPUBLIC

EMBASSY OF THE CZECH REPUBLIC
Chancery: Bulevar kralja Aleksandra 22
Tel: 3336-200 (Operator)
Fax: 3236-448
E-mail: belgrade@embassy.mzv.cz
consulate_belgrade@mzv.cz (Consular Section) commerce_belgrade@mzv.cz (Commercial Section) www.mzv.cz/belgrade
Working hours:
Monday – Thursday: 08.00-16.00h (Chancery)
Friday: 08.00-14.30h (Chancery)
Monday – Thursday: 09.00-11.30h (Consular Section)
H.E. Mrs. Ivana HLAVSOVÁ
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Jiří KYRIAN
Counsellor (Political Affairs) Deputy Head of Mission
Mr. Karel VONDRÁK
Minister-Conusellor
Mr. Jiří KRÁL
Mrs. Alena Králová
Second Secretary (Economic Affairs)
Mrs. Veronika SENJUKOVÁ
Third Secretary
(Consular and Cultural Affairs)
Col. Jozef VOJTEK
Mrs. Magda Vojteková
Defence Attaché
CWO František BAJER
Mrs. Marcela Bajerová
Assistant Defence Attaché
Mr. Jiří TROJÁČEK
Mrs. Naděžda Trojáčková
First Secretary (Police Attaché)
Mr. Ronald FRANK
Attaché (Financial and Administrative Affairs)
National Day: October 28th
January 1st
May 1st, 8th July 5th, 6th
September 28th November 17th
December 24th, 25th, 26th

D E N M A R K

ROYAL DANISH EMBASSY
Chancery: Neznanog junaka 9a
Tel: 3679-500, 3679-503
Fax: 4060-500
E-mail: begamb@um.dk
www.serbien.um.dk
Working hours:
Monday-Friday: 09.00-16.00h (Chancery)
H.E. Mr. Michael BORG-HANSEN
Mrs. Marianne Louise
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Borg-Hansen
Plenipotentiary
Mr. Morten Skovgaard HANSEN
Mrs. Maria Irene
Counsellor
De Rosa Fernandez
National Day: June 5th – Constitution Day

E G Y P T

EMBASSY OF THE ARAB REPUBLIC OF EGYPT
Chancery: Andre Nikolića 12
Tel: 2650-585
Fax: 2651-225
E-mail: egemb@sbb.rs
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 09.00-17.00h
Monday – Friday: 09.00-11.00h (Consular Section)
H.E. Mr. Ezzeldin Fahmy Mahmoud FAHMY
Mrs. Tohada Abdallah
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Mohamed Elkholy
Plenipotentiary
Mr. Ahmed ADEL AHMED ELSAMAWI
Counsellor
Mrs. Samia Abdel MONIEM BADR ASSAL
Mr. Maher Masoud
Attaché
Mohamed Elsayed
Mr. Abdelmaaboud REDA FOUAD ABDELHAMID
Mrs. Gehan Talaat
Attaché (Administrative and Financial Affairs)
Hassan Mansour
Mr. Tarek Elseoudy Ahmed ABDELKHALEK
Mrs. Eman Ramadan
Attaché (Administrative and Financial Affairs)
Ibrahim Elshahawi
Col. Ahmed Abd El Fattah ALY
Defence Attaché
(Resident in Bucharest, Romania)
National Day: July 23rd

F I N L A N D

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF FINLAND
Chancery: Birčaninova 29
Tel: 3065-400
Fax: 3065-375
E-mail: sanomat.beo@formin.fi
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 08.00-15.45h
Monday – Friday: 09.00-13.00h (Consular Section)
H.E. Mr. Pertti Juhani IKONEN
Mrs. Pia-Susanna Purra
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Ms. Outi Aulikki ISOTALO
First Secretary / Deputy Head of Mission
Mrs. Pia Johhana VIRTAPURO
Attaché (Administration and Consular Affairs)
National Day: December 6th – Independence Day

F R A N C E

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF FRANCE
Chancery: Pariska 11
Tel: 3023-500
Fax: 3023-510
www.ambafrance-srb.org
Visa Service:
Information: 0800-123-124
Tel: 3023-562
Fax: 3023-565
Section for Cooperation and Culture
and French Institute
Zmaj Jovina 11 Tel: 3023-600
Economic Section Zmaj Jovina 11 Tel. 3023-620
H.E. Mrs. Christine MORO
Mr. Louis Moro
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenippotentiary
Mr. Denis Marceau René Andreé DOUVENEAU
Mrs. Mebruak Kammar
First Counsellor
Dima
Lt. Col. Olivier ROUANET
Mrs. Lydie Torquebiau
Defence Attaché
ep. Rouanet
Mr. Jerome Gerard Simon Corentin KELLE
Second Counsellor
Mr. Laurent GONCALVES
Second Counsellor
Mr. Jean-Pierre René Gabriel GASTAUD
Mrs. Erika Guedes De
Counsellor
Sa Freire ep. Gastaud
Mr. Jean-Baptiste Christophe CUZIN
Mrs. Anca-Mihaela Cuzin
Counsellor
Mr. Pierre BELLET
Counsellor
Mr. Johann Charles Emile GODIN
Mrs. Christelle Nelly
First Secretary
Pichard
Mr. Vincent AIRAL
First Secretary
29

Mr. Jérémie James Daniel MONGEOIS
Mrs. Elise Marie Alice
First Secretary
Fournier ep. Mongeois
Mr. Louis Charles ARRIVÉ
Mrs. Jacqueline, Collete,
Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Marie-Helene Airiau
ep. Arrivé
Mr. Alain Alfred GAUDINO
Counsellor
Mr. Frédéric Wilfried Pierre HOLBROOK
Mrs. Marie-Danielle
Third Secretary
Montagne ep. Montagne
Holbrook
Mr. Vincent Pierre TASTET
Mrs. Hatice Asli Süner
Third Secretary
Tastet
Mr. Pierre Vincent Michel BOUILLON
Mrs. Muriel Renee
Attaché
Marcele Millot ep.
Bouillion
Mr. Philippe FELIX-UNCANIN
Mrs. Alenka Felix
Attaché
Uncanin
National Day: July 14th
30

G E R M A N Y

EMBASSY OF THE FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY
Chancery: Neznanog junaka 1A
Tel: 3064-300
Fax: 3064-303
E-mail: germany@sbb.rs
Economic Section:
Fax: 3064-304
E-mail: germeco@sbb.rs
Consular and Visa Section: Birčaninova 19A
Tel: 3064-400
Fax: 3064-402
E-mail: germcons@sbb.rs
Working hours:
Monday – Thursday: 07.30-16.30h
Friday: 07.30-14.00h
H.E. Mr. Axel Wilhelm DITTMANN
Mrs. Rut Natali Dr. Ebert
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Alexander JUNG
Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs) Deputy Head of Mission
Col. Klaus Ingo GNOYKE
Defence Attaché
Mrs. Gabriela Renate BENNEMANN
Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Ms. Berit Synke THOSS
Mr. Mirsad Maglajac
Counsellor
Mrs. Hildegard KOCHANEK
First Secretary
Mr. Jürgen SCHMID
Mrs. Anneliese Klasen-Schmid
First Secretary (Economic Cooperation Affairs)
geb. Klasen
Mrs. Sabine BRENDEL
First Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr. Hans-Joachim FRIESS
Mrs. Susanne Irmtraut
First Secretary (Administrative Affairs)
Friess geb. Glomm
Mr. Christian REIßMÜLLER
First Secretary (Cultural and Press Affairs)
31

Mrs. Silke JENNEWEIN
Second Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr. Werner SIEGEL
Second Secretary
Mr. Andreas Karl PLEINTINGER
Third Secretary
Mr. Peter BANOWSKI
Mrs. Sibille Banowski
Third Secretary
geb. Puller
Mr. Karl Christoph GANSWEITH
Mrs. Eszter Szabó-Gansweith
Third Secretary
Mr. Gregor Alexander ZBORALSKI
Third Secretary
Mr. Martin Alexander Johannes WASSE
Mrs. Jessia Elisabeth Wasse
Third Secretary
geb. Maurovich
Mr. Torsten Peter HILCHER
Third Secretary
Mr. Karl-Heinz SCHMITZ
Mrs. Patrizia Schmitz
Attaché
geb. Micino
Mrs. Luzia SAX
Attaché
Mrs. Delia Erika WAGNER
Mr. Andreas Wagner
Attaché
Mr. Andreas WAGNER
Mrs. Delia Erika Wagner
Attaché
Mr. Zoran VRAČARIĆ
Mrs. Simone Vračarić
Attaché
Mr. Matthias SCHMID
Attaché
Ms. Marie-Luise Anna AHLUWALIA geb. Kostyra
Attaché
Mr. Jörg Peter WIRKNER
Mrs. Silvia Wirkner
Attaché
Mrs. Anja Annemarie ZÜHLKE
Attaché
Ms. Daniela WIND
Attaché
Mrs. Angelika Elisabeth EXNER
Mr. Wolfhart Wolfgang Exner
geb. Steinmüller
Attaché
32

Mr. Volker STEDING
Attaché
Mr. Jörg STANOßEK-BECKER
Mrs. Pala Andrea Stanoßek
Attaché
Becker geb. Mayoral Azuero
Ms. Andrea Beate SCHULZ
Attaché
Mr. Hans-Reiner FORSBACH
Mrs. Sanja Forsbach
Attaché
geb. Kalentic
Mr. Thomas RAPP
Second Secretary (Customs Attaché) Resident in Zagreb, Croatia
National Day: October 3rd (German Reunion Day)

GREAT BRITAIN

HER BRITANNIC MAJESTY’S EMBASSY
Chancery: Resavska 46
Tel: 3060-900
Fax: 3061-070
E-mail: belgrade.man@fco.gov.uk
Working hours:
Monday – Thursday: 08.00-16.30h
Friday: 08.00-13.00h
H.E. Mr. Denis Edward Peter Paul KEEFE
Mrs. Catherine Ann
HM Ambassador Extraordinary and
Mary Keefe
Plenipotentiary
Mrs. Tracy Anne GALLAGHER
Deputy Chief of Mission
Mrs. Clare Ann SEARS
First Secretary
Mr. James William MOOR
First Secretary
Mrs. Lucy Jane Jones MAIZELS
First Secretary
Mr. Dominic-Haydn BRAITHWAITE
Mr. Claudio Jorge Bagalio
First Secretary
Mr. Timothy Andrew LEWINGTON
Mrs. Faye Lewington
First Secretary
Mr. David William WOOD
Mrs. Clare Ann Sears
Second Secretary
Mr. Desmond Martin MALPASS
Mrs. Joanne Malpass
Second Secretary (NCA)
Mr. Jeremy LANG
Second Secretary (Political and Commercial)
Mr. Paul Robert STEPHENS
Mrs. Moira Elizabeth
Second Secretary
Stephens
Mr. Nicolas Martin EEDE
Second Secretary
Mr. Bruce Graham DAVISON
Mrs. Paula Elizabeth Newnham
Third Secretary
34

Mr. Simon Robert DAVIES
Third Secretary
Ms. Tracy Joanne STOKEY
Mr. Brendan Stephen Stokey
Attaché
Defence Attaché’s Office
Col. Simon Peter FITZGIBBON
Mrs. Isobel Sarah Fitzgibbon
Defence Attaché
National Day: Her Majesty Queen’s Birthday (June)
35

G R E E C E

EMBASSY OF THE HELLENIC REPUBLIC
Chancery: Francuska 33
Tel: 3226-523
Fax: 3344-746
E-mail: gremb.bel@mfa.gr
www.mfa.gr/belgrade
Consular Section: Strahinjića Bana 76
Tel: 3341-507
Fax: 3331-933
E-mail: grcon.bel@mfa.gr
Defence Attaché’s Office: Strahinjića Bana 76
Tel: 3034-698
Fax: 3344-807
E-mail: greekembda@eunet.rs
Section for Economic and Commercial Affairs:
Strahinjića Bana 76
Tel: 3231-577; 3222-338
Fax: 3249-215
E-mail: ecocom-belgrade@mfa.gr
Press and Communication Section: Strahinjića Bana 76
Tel: 3340-511, 3030-688
Fax: 3341-861
E-mail: greekpress@open.telekom.rs
Working hours:
Monday-Friday: 08.30-16.30h
H.E. Mr. Constantine ECONOMIDES
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Ioannis IOANNIDIS
Mrs. Andriani Potamianou
First Counsellor
Deputy Head of Mission
Mr. Dimitrios RETALIS
Mrs. Kallirroi Vourna
First Secretary
Mr. Panagiotis GIANNAKOULIAS
Mrs. Eleni Englezou
Second Secretary
(Head of the Consular Section)
Mr. Stylianos DOXANIDIS
Attaché
Mr. Evangelos CHATZOPOULOS
Attaché
36

Mrs. Angeliki Domna MICHAILIDOU
Attaché
Mr. Zacharias TSIATSOULIS
Attaché
Mr. Georgios PANTOS
Attaché
Mr. Symeon SYMEONIDIS
Attaché
Defence Attaché’s Office
Col. Antonios KOSTAKIS
Defence Attaché
Economic and Commercial Section
Ms. Sophia TSAMICHA
Minister Plenipotentiary
Press Office and Communications Section
Ms. Eva KONSTANTINIDOU
First Secretary
National Day: March 25th

G U I N E A

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF GUINEA
Chancery: Ohridska 4
Tel: 3444-840; 2451-391
Fax: 3444-870
E-mail: ambaguineebelgrade@eunet.rs
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 09.00-15.00h
H.E.
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Almamy Kobélé KEITA
Mrs. Fatoumata Keita
Counsellor
Chargé d’Affaires, a.i.
Mr. Moussa CAMARA
Mrs. Fatoumata Soumah
First Secretary
(Financial and Consular Affairs)
National Day: October 2nd – Independence Day Anniversary

H O L Y S E E

APOSTOLIC NUNCIATURE
Chancery: Svetog Save 24
Tel: 3085-356
Fax: 3085-216
E-mail: nunbel@an.org.rs
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 09.00-13.00h and 15.00-17.30h
H.E.
Apostolic Nuncio
Monsignor Janusz Stanisław BŁACHOWIAK
First Secretary
Chargé d’Affaires, a.i.
National Day: June 29th (Feast of Saints Peter and Paul)

H U N G A R Y

EMBASSY OF HUNGARY
Chancery: Krunska 72
Tel: 2440-472, 2447-039, 2447-479
Fax: 3441-876
E-mail: mission.blg@mfa.gov.hu www.mfa.gov.hu/emb/belgrade
Working hours:
Monday – Thursday: 08.00-16.30h
Friday: 08.00-14.00h
Consular Section:
Tel: 2438-381, 2438-382
Fax: 2438-393
E-mail: mission.blc@mfa.gov.hu
Working hours:
Monday – Thursday: 08.30-15.30h
Friday: 08.30-13.00h
Cultural Section: Gračanička 13
E-mail: belgrad@bbi.hu
Monday – Thursday: 08.30-16.30h
Friday: 08.00-14.00h
Economic and Commercial Office: Braničevska 13
Tel: 3447-046
Fax: 3447-169
E-mail: belgrade@hipa.hu
Working hours:
Monday-Thursday: 08.30-16.30h
Friday: 08.00-14.00h
Defence, Military and Air Attaché’s Office
Tel: 2441-214
Fax: 3440-452
E-mail: daohungarybelgrade@hm.gov.hu
Working hours:
Monday – Thursday: 08.00-16.30h
Friday: 08.00-14.00h
H.E. Mr. Attila PINTÉR
Mrs. Szilvia Maria Kusztos
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mrs. Zsófia GYÖNGYÖS
Mr. Imre Csikós
First Counsellor / Deputy Head of Mission
Mr. Lajos ZSIRAI
Mrs. Lajosné Zsirai
Counsellor
Mr. Zoltán István KUBIK
Counsellor
40

Mr. Tamás BULEJSZA
Mrs. Andrea Mária
First Secretary
Bulejsza-Rettegi
Mr. Gabor Csaba GALÁNTAI
Mrs. Ildikó Galántai
Second Secretary
Mr. Krisztián SZÁSZ
Second Secretary
Mrs. Eszter CSALLÓKÖZI
Third Secretary
Mrs. Márta GÁRDOS-JOVANOVIC
Third Secretary
Mrs. Károlyné HATVANI
Mr. Károly Hatvani
Attaché
Mr. Béla BODOR
Mrs. Bodorné Csapó Márta
Attaché
Mr. József GRÓLIG
Mrs. Józsefné Grólig Beran
Attaché
György Olga
Mrs. Mária Terézia IVANOVNE BALI
Mr. Hriszto Sztefanov Ivanov
Attaché
Mrs. Beatrix HERCZEG
Mr. Alfred Szluha
Attaché
EU expert
Mr. Gábor IVÁN
Mrs. Mária Ivánné Vidra
Ambassador / Advisor European Integration Office
Government of the Republic of Serbia
Consular Section
Mr. János SZERENCSÉS
First Counsellor
Head of Consular Section
Cultural Section
Mr. Janos DEZSŐ
Mrs. Ágnes Pastyuk
Counsellor
Head of Cultural Section
Economic and Commercial Office
Mr. Tamás BAKÓ
Mrs. Orsolya Margit Bukovics
Head of Office
Defence, Military and Air Attaché’s Office
Mr. Gábor MAKÁCS
Mrs. Gáborne Makács
Defence, Military and Air Attaché
National Day: October 23rd
41

I N D I A

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF INDIA
Chancery: Djordja Radojlovića 7a
Tel: 2667-990, 2666-520
Fax: 3674-209
E-mail: indemb@eunet.rs, fsindemb@eunet.rs
www.eoibelgrade.gov.in
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 08.30-17.00h
H.E. Mrs. Narinder CHAUHAN
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Sanjay Kumar VERMA
Mrs. Leena Verma
First Secretary
National Days:
January 26th – Republic Day
August 15th – Independence Day
October 2nd – Mahatma Gandhi’s Birthday

I N D O N E S I A

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF INDONESIA
Chancery: Bulevar kneza Aleksandra Karadjordjevića 18
PO BOX 559
Tel: 3635-666 (operator), 3674-062
Fax: 3672-984, 3674-239
E-mail: kbri.beograd@eunet.rs
www.kemlu.go.id/belgrade/Pages/default.aspx
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 09.00-17.00h (Chancery) Monday – Friday: 09.30-12.00h (Consular Section)
H.E. Mr. Harry Richard James KANDOU
Mrs. Miabella Suga Kandou
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
Mr. Widya Parsaoran GULTOM
Mrs. Sandora Hartati
Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr. Yogo PAMUNGKAS
Mrs. Krissanti Lokita Iswari
First Secretary (Economic Affairs)
Mrs. Khotijahtus SADIYAH
Mr. Didik Haryanto
Third Secretary
(Protocol and Consular Affairs)
Mr. Habadi Handojo SOEWODO
Mrs. Agnesia Paulani Lubuk
Third Secretary
(Information and Socio-Cultural Affairs)
Mr. Syachrudin SYACHRUDIN
Mrs. Erika Puri Handayani
Attaché (Communications)
Col. Eng. Berman SITANGGANG
Mrs. Katarina Ratih Indriasari
Defence Attaché
National Day:
August 17th – Independence Day

I R A N

EMBASSY OF THE ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN
Chancery: Botićeva 3
Tel: 3674-360
Fax: 3674-363
E-mail: office@iriran.rs
www.belgrade.mfa.ir
Cultural Section: Neznanog junaka 32 Tel: 2660-386, 3672-564 Fax: 2666-980
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 08.00-16.30h (Chancery)
Monday-Wednesday-Friday: 09.00-13.00h (Consular Section)
H.E. Mr. Majid FAHIM POUR
Mrs. Zahra Fahim Pour
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Naser EHSANI FARID
Mrs. Fatemah Ehsani Farid
First Counsellor
Mr. Mohammad Javad IZADI
Mrs. Fahimeh Izadi
First Secretary
Mr. Hamzeh BABAEIAN
Mrs. Zahra Babaeian
Second Secretary
(Rezaei Siavoshani)
Mr. Mohammad KARBALAEI HASSAN
Mrs. Saedieh Karbalaei Hassan
Third Secretary
Mr. Mahmood SHALOOEI
Mrs. Fatemeh Shalooei
Attaché (Cultural Affairs)
Col. Rahim AGHELI SHIRVANEH DEH
Mrs. Farideh Agheli
Defence Attaché
Shirvaneh Deh
National Day: February 11th – Victory of the Islamic Revolution National Holiday: March 31st – Proclamation of the Islamic Republic of Iran

I R A Q

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF IRAQ
Chancery: Užička 27
Tel: 2647-027
Fax: 2668-068
E-mail: iraqiembassybg@yahoo.com
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 09.00 – 15.00h
H.E. Mr. Falah Abdulhasan ABDULSADA
Mrs. Mariam Mahdi
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Mohammed Al-Fraidawi
Plenipotentiary
Mr. Jasim M. Rasheed RASHEED
First Secretary
Mr. Mohaned Tahsin Alwan AL-BADRI
Mrs. Maha Mohammed Mohi
Third Secretary
Aldeen Al-Tayyar
Mr. Ferman Fadaam Ridha RIDHA
Mrs. Shadman Fakhrulddin
Attaché
Ridha Ridha
National Day: December 6th – Army Day

I S R A E L

EMBASSY OF THE STATE OF ISRAEL
Chancery: Bulevar kneza Aleksandra Karadjordjevića 47
Tel: 3643-500
Fax: 3643-555
E-mail: info@belgrade.mfa.gov.il
http://embassies.gov.il/Beograd/Pages/default.aspx
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 09.00-16.00h (Chancery) Monday – Friday: 10.00-13.00h (Consular Section)
H.E. Mr. Yossef LEVY
Mr. Lukasz Wrobel
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Itay Jakov MILNER
First Secretary
Deputy Head of Mission
Mrs. Shoshana BICKLER
Minister
Mr. Eliyah MAIMON
Mrs. Efrat Maimon Hakman
Second Secretary
Mr. Ido ULMER
Attaché
Col. Kobi REGEV
Defence and Armed Forces Attaché and Ministry of Defence representative (Resident in Rome, Italy)
Chief Superintendent Amit BAR-ILAN
Police Attaché
(Resident in Ankara, Turkey)
National Day: May 6th (2014) – Independence Day

I T A L Y

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF ITALY
Chancery: Birčaninova 11
Tel: 3066-100
Fax: 3249-413
E-mail: segreteria.belgrado@esteri.it
www.ambbelgrado.esteri.it
Working hours: Monday-Friday: 09.00-17.00h
Military Section: Birčaninova 9
Tel: 3065-018, 3065-019
Fax: 3615-182
E-mail: difeitalia.belgrado@smd.difesa.it
Italian Cultural Institute: Kneza Miloša 56
Tel: 3629-435
Fax: 3621-411
E-mail: iicbelgrado@esteri.it
www.iicbelgrado.esteri.it
ICE – Italian Trade Commission – Trade Promotion Section
Kneza Miloša 56
Tel: 3629-939 Fax: 3672-458
E-mail: belgrado@ice.it
Consular Section: Birčaninova 9 Tel: 3066-169, 3066-172 Fax: 3066-171
E-mail: consolare.belgrado@esteri.it
Visa Section: Birčaninova 9
Tel: 3066-153
Fax: 3033-570
E-mail: visti.belgrado@esteri.it
Working hours:
Monday-Friday: 09.00-11.00h, Wednesday: 14.00-16.00h
H.E. Mr. Giuseppe MANZO
Mrs. Alma Hado
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Gianfranco PETRUZZELLA
Mrs. Susana Garcia Campa
First Counsellor
Deputy Chief of Mission
Col. Paolo PAPPALARDO
Mrs. Maria Melita
Defence, Military, Naval and Air Attaché
Mrs. Sira MIORI
Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)
Mr. Davide SCALMANI
Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)
47

Mr. Marco LEONE
Mrs. Karen Lucia
First Secretary
Gamarano Miranda
Mr. Alessandro NETO
First Secretary
Mr. Paolo BATTINELLI
Attaché
Mr. Alessandro PASQUARIELLO
Mrs. Santina Russo
Attaché
Mr. Giovanni MAFODDA
Attaché
Mr. Cosimo TRIPOLI
Attaché
Mr. Silvio PENTRELLA
Mrs. Edda Macovaz
Attaché
Mrs. Daniela TRANQUILLI
Attaché
Mr. Gianfranco RENDA
Attaché
Mrs. Vanda SERRANTI
Mr. Francesco Corbia
Attaché
Mrs. Tiziana PIZZICHERIA
Attaché
Mr. Luca SINIGAGLIA
Mrs Ilona Maria Sinigaglia
Attaché
Mrs. Esmeralda PAGNOTTA
Attaché
Mr. Fabrizio RENDE
Attaché
Mr. Vito DI NOTO
Mrs. Ada Greco
Attaché
Mr. Massimo MATTERA
Mrs. Susanna Totolo
Attaché
Mr. Antonio SECHI
Mrs. Mariangela Stefania
Attaché
Fiori
Mr. Giuseppe DE MICHELE
Mrs. Giulia Barbaro
Attaché
Mr. Ezio GILARDI
Mrs. Michela Mariniello
Attaché
Mr. Carlo D’ACHILLE
Mrs. Francesca Fabrini
Attaché
48

Mr. Fabrizio COSIMI
Mrs. Elena Ricci
Attaché
National Day: June 2nd – Republic Day
49

J A P A N

EMBASSY OF JAPAN
Chancery: Trešnjinog cveta 13
Tel: 3012-800
Fax: 7118-258
E-mail: protocol@s1.mofa.go.jp
www.yu.emb-japan.go.jp
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 08.30-17.00h
H.E. Mr. Juichi TAKAHARA
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Masahiro SUGA
Minister
Mr. Toki NAKAMURA
Mrs. Izumi Nakamura
Counsellor (Medical Attaché)
Mr. Jun EGUCHI
First Secretary
Mr. Akihito TERUUCHI
Mrs. Elizabet Teruuchi
First Secretary
Mr. Yoshifumi KANNO
Mrs. Tomoko Kanno
First Secretary
Mr. Yasushi UEMATSU
Mrs. Akiko Uematsu
Second Secretary
Mr. Takashi MARUYAMA
Third Secretary
Mr. Yuichiro OMORI
Mrs. Park Hye Jin
Third Secretary
Mr. Masuhiro DAIJO
Mrs. Yoko Daijo
Third Secretary
Mr. Eri NAKAMURA
Attaché
Mr. Yoshimasa TAKI
First Secreary and Defense Attaché (Resident in Vienna, Austria)
National Day: December 23rd (Emperor’s Birthday)

K A Z A K H S T A N

OFFICE OF THE EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF KAZAKHSTAN
IN BUDAPEST
Chancery: Terazije 28/II
Tel: 362-9194
E-mail: a.kalkamanov@gmail.com
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 08.00-12.00 h and 13:00-17:00 h
Mr. Anuar KALKAMANOV
First Secretary / Chargé d’Affaires, a.i. Head of Office
National Day: December 16th (Independence Day)

K O R E A (Rep.)

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Chancery: Miloša Savčića 4
Tel: 3674-225
Fax: 3674-229
E-mail: koreaemb.rs@mofa.go.kr
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 08.00-16.00h
H.E. Mr. LEE Do-hoon
Mrs. Kim Hae Ji
Ambasssador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. PARK Kichang
Mrs. Chang Hyesun
Minister-Counsellor
Mr. KIM Hongsik
Mrs. Kim Jungae
First Secretary
Mr. PARK Jae Lark
Mrs. Lee Seon
First Secretary (Consul)
Mr. CHO Sanghoon
Mrs. Min Jihye
Third Secretary (Vice Consul)
National Day: October 3rd
National holidays: March 1st, August 15th

K U W A I T

EMBASSY OF THE STATE OF KUWAIT
Chancery: Tolstojeva 42b
Tel: 2661-417, 2661-415
Fax: 2668-462
E-mail: kuwaitembassybg.one@gmail.com (Ambassador’s Office)
kuwaitembassyconsular@gmail.com (Consular Department)
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 09.00-15.00h
H.E. Mr. Yousef Ahmad S. ABDULSAMAD
Mrs. Amal Abbas A. Alhazeem
Ambasssador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
Mr. Khalil F F M ALENEZI
Mrs. Dalal M M Alrefedi
Second Secretary
Mr. Abdulaziz S A F M ALENEZI
Mrs. Menwah F Sh M A Alenezi
Third Secretary
Mr. Musaed A A A A ALMUTAIRI
Mrs. Nuwaier F A A Almutairi
Attaché
`
Mr. Hamad Nahi S S N ALAALATTI
Mrs. Shaimaa Sulaiman
Attaché
N A Alhamed
Mr. Meshal S S A ALKHARAFI
Mrs. Maisa J M A Alsaqan
Attaché
National Day and Liberation Day of Kuwait: February 25th and 26th

L E B A N O N

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF LEBANON
Chancery: Diplomatska kolonija 5
Tel: 3675-153; 3675-154
Fax: 3675-156
E-mail: ambaleb@sbb.rs
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 08.30-15.00h
H.E. Mr. Toufic JABER
Mrs. Abeer Messelmani
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
National Day:
November 22nd (Independence Day)

L I B Y A

EMBASSY OF THE STATE OF LIBYA
Sime Lozanića 8
Tel: 2663-445; 2668-253
Fax: 3670-805
E-mail: libyaamb@open.telekom.rs
Defence Attaché’s Office:
Bulevar Oslobođenja 257
Tel: 2491-109
Fax: 3961-171
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 09.00-15.00h (Chancery)
Monday – Thursday: 10.00-13.00h (Consular Department)
H.E. Mr. Tajouri Sh. TAJOURI
Mrs. Zamzam J. Mahmoud
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mrs. Hanan M.O. EJRUSHI
Mr. Ahmad M.A. Grushi
Counsellor
Mr. Mahmud A.B. ALSHUKRI
Mrs. Lobna O.M. Benyazid
First Secretary
Mr. Reda E. A. OUN
Mrs. Nagwa E.A. KAAKUL
First Secretary
Mrs. Zahia M.H. ELABEIDE
Mr. Hatem F.H. Awad
First Secretary
Mrs. Laila Sh.M. MARAJA
First Secretary
Mr. Sami E.A. ELJHANI
Mrs. Ebtisam M.A. Elhamel
First Secretary
Mrs. Nagwa E.A. KAAKUL
Mr. Reda E.A. Oun
Second Secretary
Mr. Osama A.E. GRENAT
Second Secretary
Mr. Hatem F.H. AWAD
Mrs. Zahia M.H. Elabeide
Second Secretary
Mr. Taher A.A. ELYAAGHUBI
Mrs. Lotfia A.A. Elhami
Counsellor
Mr. Ali M.K. ALHAWASI
Mrs. Amal A.A. Al Hawasi
Counsellor
55

Ms. Souad M.K. BAAYOU
Counsellor
Mr. Zidan A.A. ZIDAN
Mrs. Essa A.A. Malak
Counsellor (Media)
Mrs. Laila M.A. ELGHANIN
Mr. Fathi O. M. Gira
Attaché (Administrative)
Mr. M.H. MAREI
Mrs. Farah M.A. Abokheit
Attaché (Administrative)
Mr. Adil S.Y. SUNDI
Mrs. Samah M.Y. Muamer
Attaché (Consular)
Mr. Khaled B.E. BENTALEB
Mrs. Najah B.M. Bukhair
Attaché
Mr. Adel B.S. BENTALEB
Mrs. Amna A. Shaban
Attaché
Mr. Khalid A.M. MAKHLOF
Mrs. Heba R.H. Elgaddari
Assisstant Attaché
Mr. Elhadi M.O. ABOHLLALAH
Mrs. Suher A.A. Ghreesia
Assisstant Attaché
Mr. Salah A.S. ABONAHIA
Mrs. Mouna M.S. Merish
Attaché
Mr. Marei M.A. ALMONTASR
Attaché (Consular)
Mr. Tark M.M. ALKAFALE
Technical Attaché
Mr. Azam E.O. HUSSEIN
Mrs. Alhadia K.M. Nusrat
Assisstant Attaché
Mr. Abdalla A.M. ABDLJALELL
Mrs. Aisha A. A. Abdelgalel
Attaché (Academic)
Mr. Fathi H.O. ASSALEH
Mrs. Aisha A.E. Assaleh
Assisstant Attaché (Academic)
National Day: December 24th

M A C E D O N I A

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA
Chancery: Gospodar Jevremova 34
Tel: 3284-924
Fax: 3285-076
E-mail: belgrade@mfa.gov.mk
Consular Section:
Tel: 3284-967
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 09.00-16.00h (Chancery)
Consular Section: 10.00-13.30h
H.E. Mrs. Vera JOVANOVSKA
Mr. Goran Markovski
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Jovica PALASHEVSKI
Mrs. Ivona Palashevska
Minister-Counsellor
Mrs. Irena VISHINSKA BUZHAROVSKA
Mr. Goran Buzharovski
First Secretary
Mrs. Dragana KEMEROVA ALEKSOVA
Mr. Vladimir Aleksov
Third Secretary
National Day: August 2nd
Independence Day: September 8th

M A L A Y S I A

EMBASSY OF MALAYSIA
Chancery: Krajiška 2
Tel: 2662-736, 2662-746
Fax: 3679-080
E-mail: mwbelgrade@kln.gov.my
Working hours:
Monday-Friday: 08.30-16.30h
H.E.
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Yubazlan BIN YUSOF
Mrs. Tengku Zakiah
Minister-Counsellor
Binti Tengku Zahid
Chargé d’Affaires, a.i.
Mrs. Norzaida BINTI SHERIFF
Mr. Azhar Ahmad Hashim
Third Secretary
National Day: August 31st

M E X I C O

EMBASSY OF MEXICO
Chancery: Ljutice Bogdana 5
Tel: 3674-170; 3674-171, 3675-013
Fax: 3066-342
E-mail: embserbia@sre.gob.mx
consuladoserbia@sre.gob.mx
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 09.00-17.00h
H.E. Mr. José Evaristo Ramón XILOTL Ramírez
Mrs. Monserrat
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Soberon de Xilotl
Plenipotentiary
Mr. José Humberto CASTRO Villalobos
Mrs. María Mayela
Minister Plenipotentiary
Leiva Ulloa
Mr. Claudio Guillermo HERMOSILLO Arenas
Third Secretary
Mr. Jose Carlos VARGAS LEON
Mrs. Marcia Cristina
Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Jorg de Vargas
National Day: September 16th

M O N T E N E G R O

EMBASSY OF MONTENEGRO
Chancery: Knez Mihajlova 10, IV Floor
Tel: 2662-300
Fax. 7702-300
E-mail: emb.belgrade@mfa.gov.me
Consular Section:
Tel: 2668-573 Fax: 2661-717
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 09.00-16.00h
H.E. Mr. Branislav MIĆUNOVIĆ
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Čedomir FUŠTIĆ
Mrs. Nataša Fuštić
Minister-Counsellor
Mr. Vule TOMAŠEVIĆ
Mrs. Milena Tomašević
Minister-Counsellor
Mr. Ananije PEROVIĆ
Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
National Day: July 13th – Statehood Day
May 21st – Independence Day

M O R O C C O

EMBASSY OF THE KINGDOM OF MOROCCO
Chancery: Sanje Živanovića 4
Tel: 3690-288; 3691-866
Fax: 3690-499
E-mail: midi@ambasada-maroka.org.rs
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 09.00-16.00h
H.E. Mr. Abdellah ZEGOUR
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Driss HACHAQ
Mrs. Agnieszka Ewa
Minister-Counsellor
Marek
Mrs. Hind ZAIMI
Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr. Abdesselam MANSOURI
Mrs. Kaoutar Ettaki
Counsellor
Mr. Khalid AOULA
Mrs. Amal Jbari
Attaché (Financial Affairs)
National Day: July 30th (Fête du Trône)

M Y A N M A R

EMBASSY OF
THE REPUBLIC OF THE UNION OF MYANMAR
Chancery: Kneza Miloša 72
Tel: 3617-165, 3619-114
Fax: 3614-968
E-mail: myanbel@sezampro.rs
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 09.00-16.00h
H.E.
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mrs. L Nang TSAN
Minister-Counsellor Charge d’Affaires a.i.
Mrs. Pyone CHO
Mr. Thant Zaw Moe
Attaché
Mr. Than OHN
Mrs. Thidar Aye
Attaché
Mr. Than Zaw OO
Mrs. Mar Lar Aung
Attaché
National Day: January 4th – Independence Day

THE NETHERLANDS

ROYAL NETHERLANDS EMBASSY
Chancery: Simina 29
Tel: 2023-900
Fax: 2023-999
E-mail: bel@minbuza.nl http://serbia.nlembassy.org
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 08.30-17.00h (Chancery)
Wednesday and Thursday: 09.00-11.00h (Consular Section)
H.E. Mr. Hendrik Gerrit Cornelis
VAN DEN DOOL
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mrs. Maria Cornelia Wilhelmina
Mr. Maurice Wilhemus Jozef
VAN MILTENBURG
van Bogget
Counsellor
Mrs. Onny Kitty Hiltje JALINK
First Secretary
(Head of the Regional Balkans Rule of Law Unit)
Mr. Ivar SCHEERS
Mrs. Anna Dietje Madelien
Second Secretary (Political, Press,
Meulenkamp
Public Diplomacy and Cultural Affairs)
Mrs. Isabella Maria Ernest e/v NGAREGA
Mr. John Kuria Ngarega
Attaché (Administrative and Consular Affairs)
Mr. Robert Jan (Robbert) VERBRUGH
Mrs. Irma Hélène Maria
Defence Attaché
Hermelink
Mr. Johannes Cornelis MAASDAM
Mrs. Miruna Elena Maasdam
Police Attaché
Mr. Maarten Albert WEGEN
Mrs. Jacoba Carolien
Agricultural Attaché
Wegen-Beek
National Day: April 27th – King’s Day

N I G E R I A

EMBASSY OF THE FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF NIGERIA
Chancery: Bulevar Oslobodjenja 87
Tel: 3910-762, 3910-763, 3910-764
Fax: 3912-311
E-mail: emb.nigeria.bg@gmail.com
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 09.00 to 16.00h
Monday – Friday: 09.00 to 12.00h (Consular Section)
H.E. Mr. Harold Augustus KOKO
Mrs. Christiana Ibifuro Koko
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
Mr. Chijioke Mchardy ANI
Mrs. Nnenna Almudena
First Secretary
Chijioke-Ani
National Day: October 1st

N O R W A Y

ROYAL NORWEGIAN EMBASSY
Chancery: Milentija Popovića 5A/VI floor
Tel: 3208-000
Fax: 3208-001
E-mail: emb.belgrade@mfa.no
www.norveska.org.rs
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 09.00-16.00h
H.E. Mr. Arne Sannes BJØRNSTAD
Mrs. Hager Jemli Bjørnstad
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mrs. Vera Jannicke BAIN
Counsellor
Mr. Trygve GUNTVED
Mrs. Somang Viriyakiringskul
First Secretary
Mrs. Anne Siri LORVIK
Mr. Glenn Bergh
Counsellor (Police Affairs)
Commander Senior Grade Tore ANDERSSON
Defence Attaché
National Day: May 17th – Constitution Day

P A K I S T A N

EMBASSY OF THE ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF PAKISTAN
Chancery: Bulevar kneza Aleksandra Karadjordjevića 62
Tel: 2661-676
Fax: 2661-667
E-mail: ambpakistana@sbb.rs
www.pakistanembassy.rs
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 09.00-16.00h
H.E. Mr. Arif MAHMOOD
Mrs. Rukhsana Arif
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
National Day: March 23rd – Pakistan Day
August 14th – Independence Day

P A L E S T I N E

EMBASSY OF THE STATE OF PALESTINE
Chancery: Aleksandra Stambolijskog 27a
Tel: 3671-407
Fax: 3671-336
E-mail: ambpal@eunet.rs
Working hours:
Monday-Friday: 09.00-15.00h
H.E. Mr. Mohammed K. M. NABHAN
Mrs. Rula Nabhan
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Adham Mustafa A. ABOMADALALA
Mrs. Abeer Abomadalala
First Counsellor
Deputy Head of Mission
Mr. Abdelrahim M.M. KHALED
Mrs. Lidya Alla L.V. Abdelrahim
Counsellor
Mr. Rabah A.T. ALBAHLOOL
Mrs. Tamara Al-Bakhlul
Counsellor
Mr. Thabet Ibrahim Salim KARZOUN
Mrs. Ljiljana Karzoun
Counsellor
Mr. Osamah Shawkat Khalil AL HINDI
Second Secretary
Mr. Sami N. A. MHANNA
Third Secretary
National Day: November 15th – Independence Day

P O L A N D

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF POLAND
Chancery: Kneza Miloša 38
Tel: 2065-301, 2065-322
Fax: 3617-576
E-mail: belgrad.amb.sekretariat@msz.gov.pl
www.belgrad.msz.gov.pl
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 08.30-16.30h
Consular Section:
Tel: 2065-314, 2065-311, 2065-316, 2065-315
Fax: 3616-939
Monday, Tuesday and Thursday: 10.00-12.00h
Wednesday: 16.00-18.00h
Defence Attaché’s Office: 2065-327, 2065-328
Fax: 3617-567
Economic Section: Tel: 2065-333 Fax: 3617-576
H.E. Mr. Aleksander Wlodzimierz CHEĆKO
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
Mrs. Hanna DALEWSKA-GREŃ
Minister-Counsellor
(Head of Political Section)
Mr. Paweł Jan SOKOŁOWSKI
Counsellor
Ms. Karolina Patrycja JANIK
Counsellor
Mrs. Ewa Grazyna KOŁAKOWSKA
Mr. Marek Kołakowski
Second Secretary
(Finance-Administrative Affairs)
Defence Attaché’s Office:
Col. Zbigniew Jan ROSINSKI
Mrs. Katarzyna Rosinska
Defence, Military, Naval and Air Attaché
68

Lt.Col. Dorota LEWANDOWSKA
Deputy Defence, Military,
Naval and Air Attaché
National Day: May 3rd – Constitution Day
November 11th – Independence Day
69

P O R T U G A L

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF PORTUGAL
Chancery: Vladimira Gaćinovića 4
Tel: 2662-894, 2662-897
Fax: 2647-800
E-mail: portambs@verat.net
Working hours: Monday – Friday: 09.30-17.30h
Consular Section:
Tel: 2662-895 Fax: 2662-800
E-mail: portcons@verat.net
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 10.00-13.00h and 14.00-16.00h
H.E. Mr. Augusto José PESTANA
Mrs. Maria Domingas
SARAIVA PEIXOTO
Peixoto
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. José DE CASTRO ATAÍDE AMARAL
Counsellor
Mr. Carlos Manuel PROJECTO ABRANTES
Attaché (Consular and Administrative Affairs)
National Day: June 10th

Q A T A R

EMBASSY OF THE STATE OF QATAR
Chancery: Bulevar Mihajla Pupina 115a/VII floor
Tel: 635-6666
Fax: 635-6661
E-mail: sec.belgrade@mofa.gov.qa
Working hours: Monday – Friday: 09.00-15.00h
Consular Section:
Tel: 635-6664 Fax: 635-6667
E-mail: cons.belgrade@mofa.gov.qa Working hours: Monday – Friday: 09.00-15.00h
H.E. Sheikh Mubarak Fahad J.M. AL-THANI
Sheikha Tefla Thamer
Ambassador Extraordinary and
E.T. Al-Thani
Plenipotentiary
Mr. Ahmed I.M. Al-Mohannadi AL MISSNED
Third Secretary
National Day: December 18th

R O M A N I A

EMBASSY OF ROMANIA
Chancery: Užička 10
Tel: 3675-772/4
Fax: 3675-771
E-mail: belgrad@mae.ro
Economic and Commercial Section:
Tel: 3675-778
Defence Attaché’s Office:
Tel: 3675-775
Consular Section: Miloja Djaka 1c Tel: 3670-361; 3670-362; 3670-798 Fax: 3670-797
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 08.30-16.30h
Consular Section: Monday – Friday: 09.00-13.00h
H.E. Mr. Daniel BANU
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mrs. Luminiţa BĂLAN
First Secretary / Deputy Head of Mission
Mr. Lucian Petrisor CRINGASU
Mrs. Carmen Simona Cringasu
Counsellor (Political and Press Affairs)
Mr. Stefan IMRE
Mrs. Ildiko Imre
Minister-Counsellor
Mr. Petrut ALEXANDRU
Mrs. Corina Alexandru
Second Secretary (Cultural Affairs)
Mr. Dragoş ISPAS
Second Secretary (Counsular Affairs)
Mrs. Oana-Mihaela FIRANESCU
Second Secretary
Mr. Cristinel BRĂILAŞU
Mrs. Simona Luciana
Attaché
Brăilaşu
Defence Attaché’s Office
Mr. Leontin ILIE
Mrs. Simona-Liana Ilie
Defence, Military, Naval and Air Attaché
72

Police Liaison Office
Mr. Zoran GIURCOVICI
Mrs. Olga Giurcovici
Attaché
OFFICE OF THE ROMANIAN EMBASSY IN PRIŠTINA
Tel. (038) 604-272
Fax: (038) 604-273
E-mail: rouoffice.kos@gmail.com
Mr. Silviu-Emanuel DRAGOICEA
Mrs. Oriona Dragoicea
Minister-Counsellor
National Day: December 1st
73

R U S S I A N F E D E R A T I O N

EMBASSY OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Chancery: Deligradska 32
Tel: 3611-323, 3611-090, 3610-544 3610-192 (Protocol Section) Fax: 3611-900
E-mail: info@ambarusk.rs
www.ambasadarusije.rs
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 08.00-17.00h
Consular Section:
Tel: 3613-964, 3613-180, 3617-644
Fax: 3628-962
E-mail: consrus@ambarusk.rs
Working hours:
Monday, Wednesday and Friday: 09.00-12.00h
Defence Attaché’s Office:
Tel: 3611-323, 3611-090, 3610-544
Fax: 3611-900
Chancery of the Embassy in Priština
Tel: 038/247-112
Fax: 038/247-113
E-mail: Ruschanemb@kujtesa.com
Trade Representation:
Katićeva 8-10
Tel: 2642-255, 2641-656
Fax: 2641-088
E-mail: mintorg@beotel.rs
Russian Center of Science and Culture
Kraljice Natalije 33
Tel: 2642-178
Tel/Fax: 2688-300
H.E. Mr. Alexander CHEPURIN
Mrs. Natalia Chepurina
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Denis KUZNEDELEV
Mrs. Liubov Kuznedeleva
Minister-Counsellor
Mr. Andrei LISOVOI
Counsellor (Head of the Chancery of the Embassy in Priština)
Mr. Oleg CHUMAKOV
Mrs. Vladislava Chumakova
Senior Counsellor
74

Mr. Alexander BOTYANOVSKIY
Mrs. Anna Botyanovskaya
Counsellor
(Head of Economic Section)
Mrs. Irina GNEDKOVA
Counsellor
(Head of Cultural Section)
Mr. Oleg Ivanovič MELNIK
Mrs. Larisa Nikolaevna Melnik
Counsellor
Mr. Yury MAMEEV
Mrs. Marina Mameeva
Counsellor
Mr. Sergey OGURTSOV
Counsellor
Mrs. Nadezhda KUSHCHENKOVA
Counsellor
Director of the Russian Center of Science and Culture
Mr. Roman RYKUNOV
Mrs. Olga Rykunova
First Secretary
Deputy Director of the Russian Center of Science and Culture
Mr. Arsen AYSIN
Mrs. Anna Aysina
First Secretary
Mr. Valery GOLOVANOV
Mrs. Larisa Golovanova
First Secretary
Mr. Alexander Vasiljevič GUSEV
Mrs. Irina Vladimirovna Guseva
First Secretary
Mr. Vladlen ZELENIN
First Secretary
Mr. Sergey KOSAREV
Mrs. Ekaterina Kosareva
First Secretary
Mr. Mikhail KRUGLOV
Mrs. Svetlana Kruglova
First Secretary
Mr. Alexey UZELKOV
Mrs. Anzhela Uzelkova
First Secretary
Mr. Roman KHATKEVICH
Mrs. Maria Khatkevich
First Secretary
Ms. Elena SAFRONOVA
First Secretary
Mr. Vladimir GENERALOV
Mrs. Oxana Generalova
Second Secretary
Mr. Vladislav KUTYRIN
Mrs. Elena Kutyrina
Second Secretary
75

Mr. Yury PICHUGIN
Third Secretary
Mr. Dmitry SERGIENKO
Mrs. Alina Sergienko
Second Secretary
Mr. Igor BOYKO
Mrs. Olga Boyko
Second Secretary
Mr. Takhir MAKHMADALIEV
Mrs. Olga Bocharova
Third Secretary
Mr. Sergey SOLOVIEV
Mrs. Irina Solovieva
Third Secretary
Mr. Alexander ZAYTSEV
Mrs. Olga Zaytseva
Third Secretary
Mr. Igor FILYUK
Attaché
Mr. Kirill KIRZHA
Attaché
Mrs. Elena GORSHKOVA
Second Secretary
Mr. Sergey KILDYASHOV
Mrs. Maria Kildyashova
Second Secretary
Mrs. Olga TATARCHENKOVA
Attaché
Mr. Valery VASILIEV
Mrs. Elena Chershneva
Attaché
Mr. Sergey VLASOV
Mrs. Elena Vlasova
Attaché
Mr. Igor KHOPRIACHKOV
Mrs. Maria Lukii
Attaché
Mr. Nikita SUKHODOLOV
Attaché
(Chancery of the Embassy in Priština)

(Head of Consular Section)
Mrs. Elena GORSHKOVA
Mr. Mikhail Gorshkov
Second Secretary
Mr. Sergey KILDYASHOV
Mrs. Maria Kildyashova
Second Secretary
Mr. Mikhail CHIZHIKOV
Mrs. Maria Chizhikova
Third Secretary
76

Mr. Valery VOLKOV
Mrs. Larisa Volkova
Defence Attaché
Mr. Vladimir KORNEENKOV
Mrs. Olga Korneenkova
Military and Air Attaché
Mr. Alexander MALYSHEV
Mrs. Zhanna Malysheva
Assistant Defence Attaché
Lt. Col. Dmitry MOKROV
Mrs. Lilia Mokrova
Assistant Defence Attaché
Mr. Andrey KHRIPUNOV
Mrs. Galina Khripunova
Trade Representative
Mr. Dmitry Borisovič TRUBAYCHUK
Mrs. Oxana Yrjevna Trubaychuk
Deputy Trade Representative
Mr. Ilya PCHELKIN
Mrs. Elena Pchelkina
Deputy Trade Representative
Mr. Anatoly ORESHIN
Mrs. Irina Oreshina
Deputy Trade Representative
Mr. Vadim ELISEEV
Mrs. Natalia Eliseeva
Deputy Trade Representative
Mr. Dmitrii BORISOV
Mrs. Svetlana Borisova
Deputy Trade Representative
National Day: June 12th

SAN MARINO

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF SAN MARINO
Chancery: Knjeginje Ljubice 10/II
Tel/Fax: 3282-503
+349-2269-634
E-mail: embassyRSM@gmail.com
www.esteri.sm
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 09.00-14.00h
H.E.
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Scipione CANEVA
Minister-Counsellor Chargé d’Affaires, a.i.
National Day:
September 3rd – Republic Day

SLOVAK REPUBLIC

EMBASSY OF THE SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Chancery: Bulevar umetnosti 18
Tel: 2223-801
Fax: 2223-820
E-mail: emb.beograd@mzv.sk
Working hours: Monday – Friday: 08.00-16.00h
Consular Section:
Tel: 2223-801 Fax: 2223-820
E-mail: cons.beograd@mzv.sk
Working hours: Monday – Thursday: 09.00-12.00h
Economic and Commercial Section:
Tel: 2223-840
Fax: 2223-841
E-mail: emb.beograd@mzv.sk
Working hours: Monday – Friday: 08.00-16.00h
H.E. Mrs. Dagmar REPČEKOVÁ
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Peter SUSKO
Mrs. Diana Susková
First Secretary/Deputy Head of Mission
Col. Jozef VYSTAVEL
Mrs. Ingrid Vystavelová
Defence Attaché
Lt.Col. Branislav PILIAR
Air Attaché
Mr. Jozef SABO
Mrs. Kvetoslava Sabová
Counsellor
Mrs. Ol’ga BEŇOVÁ
First Secretary
(Head of Consular Section)
Mrs. Alexandra LAŠANDOVÁ
Third Secretary
Mr. Marián MULIK
Mrs. Patrícia Muliková
Second Secretary
Mrs. Helena MRAVÍKOVÁ
Third Secretary
Mr. Ján SANDTNER
Mrs. Tatiana Sandtnerová
Attaché (Adminsitrative Affairs)
79

Mr. Henrich FORAI
Mrs. Katarina Foraiová
Attaché (Police Affairs)
LIAISON OFFICE OF THE SLOVAK REPUBLIC IN PRIŠTINA
Tel. (038) 240-140
Fax. (038) 249-499 E-mail: pristina@mzv.sk
Mr. Ľubomir BATÁRY
Head of the Liaison Office
National Day: September 1st – Constitution Day

S L O V E N I A

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF SLOVENIA
Chancery: Dositejeva 41
Tel: 3038-476
Fax: 3288-657
Tel: 3038-478 (Economic Affairs) Tel. 3038-476 (Culture and Press Affairs) E-mail: vbg@gov.si
Working hours:
Monday-Thursday: 08.30-16.30h
Friday: 08.30-16.00h
Consular Section:
Tel: 3038-470, 3038-473
Fax: 3288-655
E-mail: kbg@gov.si
Working hours:
Monday-Thursday: 10.00-12.00h
H.E.
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mrs. Mateja NORČIČ ŠTAMCAR
Mr. Bojan Štamcar
Minister Plenipotentiary Chargé d’Affaires, a.i.
Mrs. Liljana FIGAR FERME
Minister Plenipotentiary
Col. (Mrs.) Damjana JURKOVIČ
Mr. Goražd Jurković
Defence Attaché
Mr. Davor PEŠIĆ
Police Attaché
Mr. Miha VILAR
Minister Plenipoteniary (Head of Consular Section)
Mrs. Duša POSTOLOVIĆ
Mr. Črt Cimolini
First Secretary
Ms. Sabina OSREDKAR
Attaché
National Day: June 25th

SOVEREIGN MILITARY HOSPITALLER ORDER OF ST. JOHN OF JERUSALEM OF RHODES AND OF MALTA

EMBASSY OF THE SOVEREIGN ORDER OF MALTA
Chancery: Krunska 23A
Tel. 3220-501
Fax 3220-502
E-mail: embassy@orderofmalta.org.rs
Website: www.orderofmalta.org.rs
Working hours:
Monday-Friday: 10.00-15.00h
H.E. Mr. Alberto Di LUCA
Mrs. Emanuela Di Luca
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Vavassori
Plenipotentiary
Mr. Carlo BUORA
Daniela Buora (Borgogni)
First Counsellor
Mr. Valter CATONI
Mrs. Patrizia Catoni
Counsellor
Mr. Georgio GIULIANO
First Secretary
Mr. Albert BOUFFIER
Secretary
National Day: June 24th – St. John the Baptist

S P A I N

EMBASSY OF THE KINGDOM OF SPAIN
Chancery: Prote Mateje 45
Tel: 3440-231/2/3/4/5
Fax: 3444-203
E-mail: emb.belgrado@maec.es
Website: www.exteriores.gob.es/embajadas/belgrado
Consular Section:
Tel: 3444-201
E-mail: emb.belgrado.info@maec.es
Commercial Office: Vojvode Šupljikca 40
Tel: 3806-832
Fax: 3807-467
E-mail: belgrado@comercio.mineco.es
www.spainbusiness.com
www.thespanisheconomy.com
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 08.30-16.00h
H.E. Mr. Miguel FUERTES SUÁREZ
Mrs. María Aurora Camila
Ambassador Extraordinary and
González González
Plenipotentiary
Mr. Juan Ignacio IQUINO LAFUENTE
Mrs. Natascha Trick
Minister-Counsellor / Deputy Head of Mission (Consular and Administrative Affairs)
Mr. Luis Emilio RAMOS JARA
Counsellor
Mr. Aitor José MATE RINCÓN
Mrs. Paloma Partido Caballero
Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Mrs. María José HURTADO ALCALDE
Attaché (Home Affairs)
Mr. Enrique Camacho GARCÍA
Mrs. Maria Amparo Gomez
Attaché (Director of the Cervantes Institute)
Alvarez
Col. José Manuel OCHOA FRANCO
Defence Attaché
(Resident in Athens, Greece)
National Day: October 12th

S W E D E N

EMBASSY OF THE KINGDOM OF SWEDEN
Chancery: Ledi Pedžet 2
Tel: 2069-200
Fax: 2069-250
E-mail: ambassaden.belgrad@gov.se
www.swedenabroad.se/belgrad
Working hours:
Monday – Thursday: 09.00-17.00h
Friday: 09.00-14.00h
Migration Section: Tel: 2069-270 Fax: 2069-251
E-mail: ambassaden.belgrad-visum@gov.se
Working hours: 09.00-11.00h
(Closed on Wednesday)
Commercial Section: Genex Apartments/A302 Vladimira Popovića 6 Tel: 3113-017, 3113-019 Fax: 3113-161
H.E. Mr. Bertil Christer ASP
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mrs. Liselott Regina MARTYNENKO
Mr. Andriy Martynenko
AGERLID
Counsellor (Political Affairs) Deputy Head of Mission
Mr. Hans Henrik GUSTAFSSON
First Secretary (Administration/Counsular Affairs)
Mr. Sten Torgny SVENUNGSSON
Mrs. Astrid Karin Maria
Counsellor (Development Co-operation)
Wittboldt Svenungsson
Mr. Stig Tomas NYSTRÖM
First Secretary (Development Co-operation)
Mrs. Birgitta Renata LÖVFELT
Mr. Niclas Bo Lövfet
Second Secretary
(Migration/Administration Affairs)
Lt. Col. Thomas Göran Emil
Mrs. Liz Inger Klementsson
KLEMENTSSON
Defence Attaché
84

Mr. Adrian Romulus LUCACI
Mrs. Victoria Greta Porsbo
First Secretary (Nordic Police and Customs Affairs)
National Day: June 6th
85

S W I T Z E R L A N D

EMBASSY OF THE SWISS CONFEDERATION
Chancery: Bulevar oslobodjenja 4
Tel: 3065-820, 3065-825
Fax: 2657-253
E-mail: bel.vertretung@eda.admin.ch
www.eda.admin.ch/belgrade
Working hours:
Monday – Thursday: 08.00-16.30h
Friday: 08.00-14.00h
Visa Section:
Tel: 3065-815
E-mail: bel.visa@eda.admin.ch
Working hours:
Tuesday-Thursday: 10.00-12.00h
H.E. Mr. Jean-Daniel RUCH
Mrs. Dominique Marguerite
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Marie Girod Ruch
Plenipotentiary
Mr. Pauline MANTHONNEX GACAFERRI
Mr. Virtyt Gacaferri
Second Secretary / Deputy Head of Mission
Lt. Col. Lars Grove VEJLSTRUP
Mrs. Gitte Thorborg Vejlstrup
Defence Attaché
Mr. Thomas OLAFSSON
Mrs. Beatrice Olafsson
First Secretary and Consul
Mrs. Samantha Jasmin AESCHBACK
Third Secretary
Mrs. Francine Anny ZUCHUAT
Third Secretary
Mr. Jan Dirk KÄTHNER
Mrs. La-Or Moongsookchai
Attaché (Police Affairs)
Käthner
SDC – Swiss Cooperation Office Belgrade
Francuska 6/II
Tel/Fax: 3287-021, 3287-022
E-mail: Belgrad@sdc.net
www.swiss-cooperation.admin.ch/serbia
Mrs. Isabel Beatrice Carmen
Mr. Jürg Walter Trefzer
PERICH TREFZER
Counsellor, Country Director
86

Mrs. Gabriela SCHAFROTH
First Secretary
Mrs. Kathariana Elizabeth
Mr. Andrew Robert Harker
Haberli HÄRKER
First Secretary
Mr. Norbert Anton RUTSCHE
First Secretary
(Human Security Advisor for Western Balkan, Resident in Skoplje, Macedonia)
National Day: August 1st – Confederation Day

S Y R I A

EMBASSY OF THE SYRIAN ARAB REPUBLIC
Chancery: Aleksandra Stambolijskog 13
Tel: 2666-124; 2666-125, 2666-126
Fax: 2660-221
E-mail: ambasada.sirije@open.telekom.rs
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 08.30-14.30h
H.E.
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Mazen OBEID
Mrs. Rania Sinjab
Minister Plenipotentiary Chargé d’Affaires, a.i.
Mrs. Oras MAHMOUD
First Secretary
Mr. Tarik AL HENDI
Mrs. Hadeyah Al Basha
Attaché
National Day: April 17th

T U N I S I A

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF TUNISIA
Chancery: Vase Pelagića 19
Tel: 3691-961; 3690-194
Fax: 2651-848
E-mail: at.belgrade@sbb.rs
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 08.30-16.00h
H.E. Mohamed BOUGAMRA
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mrs. Fatma SNOUSSI ep. Masmoudi
Mr. Belhassen Masmoudi
Counsellor
Mr. Anouar CHANDOUL
Mrs. Cherifa Chairat
Counsellor (Financial Affairs)
ep. Chandoul
Mrs. Sourour TELMOUDI ep. Ajili
Mr. Lassaad Ajili
First Secretary
National Day: March 20th

T U R K E Y

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF TURKEY
Chancery: Krunska 73
Tel: 3332-400 (0-24 h)
Fax: 3332-433
E-mail: embassy.belgrade@mfa.gov.tr
Office of the Commercial Counsellor
Address: Maglajska 8/3
Tel: 3676-221
Fax: 3676-219
E-mail: belgrad@ekonomi.gov.tr
Office of the Culture and Tourism Counsellor
Address: Francuska 17
Tel: 3349-041, 3349-042
Fax: 3349-043
E-mail: info@posetitursku.com
Turkish International Cooperation Agency (TIKA)
Coordination Office
Užička 58b
Tel/Fax: 2662-023
E-mail: belgrad@tika.gov.tr
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 09.00-12.30h and 14.00-17.00h Monday – Friday: 09.00-16.00h (Consular Section)
H.E. Mr. Mehmet Kemal BOZAY
Mrs. Azra Bozay
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Col. Hakan BAYRAMLIK
Mrs. Hacer Akin Bayramlik
Military Attaché
Ms. Halime Diğdem BUNER
Counsellor
Mr. Vedat GÜL
Mrs. Arzu Gül
Counsellor
Mr. Anil KAYALAR
Mrs. Büke Kayalar
Counsellor
Mr. Ismail BOZDEMIR
Deputy Commercial Counsellor
Mr. Ilker TAŞALTIN
Mrs. Özlem Taşaltin
First Secretary
90

Mr. Ömer Naci ÖNER
Mrs. Sevgi Aras Öner
Second Secretary
(Administrative Affairs and Informatics)
Mrs. Sevgi ARAS ÖNER
Mr. Ömer Naci Öner
Second Secretary
Ms. Füsun BEYAZKILIÇ
Second Secretary
Mr. Levent UĞURLU
Second Secretary
Mr. Ibrahim KARADENIZ
Third Secretary (Vice-Consul)
Mr. Nejdet ÖREN
Mrs. Kiymet Ören
Attaché
Mr. Bilal HASİPEK
Mrs. Ümmügulsüm Hasipek
Attaché
Mr. İsa YAYLA
Mrs. Yildiz Yayla
Attaché
(Cultural and Information Affairs)
National Day:
October 29th – Republic Day
91

U K R A I N E

EMBASSY OF UKRAINE
Chancery: Paje Adamova 4
Tel: 3672-411; 3672-412
Fax: 3672-413
Consular Section:
Tel: 3065-839
E-mail: emb_rs@mfa.gov.ua
www.mfa.gov.ua/serbia/
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 08.00-16.00h (Chancery) Monday – Friday: 09.00-12.00h (Consular Section)
H.E. Mr. Oleksandr ALEKSANDROVYCH
Mrs. Nadiya Aleksandrovych
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
Mrs. Yevheniia FILIPENKO
Mr. Viatcheslav Stepanenko
Minister-Counsellor
Mr. Ihor VYNOKUROV
Mrs. Liudmyla Vynokurova
Counsellor
Mrs. Natalya MARKEVYCH
First Secretary
Mr. Mykola DZHYGUN
Mrs. Anna Galytska
First Secretary (Consul)
Mr. Bohdan KOST
Third Secretary
Col. Volodymyr KONYK
Mrs. Olena Konyk
Defence Attaché
National Day:
August 24th – Independence Day
June 28th – Constitution Day

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES

EMBASSY OF THE UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Chancery: Milentija Popovića 5V, 10th Floor, Apt. 34
Tel: 4020-500
Fax: 4020-501
E-mail: belgrade@mofa.gov.ae www.uae-embassy.ae/embassies/bl
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 09.00-16.00h
Consular Section
E-mail: consular_belgrade@mofa.gov.ae
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 09.00-16.00h
H.E. Mr. Juma Rashed Saif Zayed ALDHAHERI
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
Mr. Faisal Hareb Eisa ALTHABAHI
First Secretary
Mr. Mohamed ALHASHMI
Attaché
National Day: December 2nd

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

EMBASSY OF THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Chancery: Bulevar kneza Aleksandra Karadjordjevića 92
Tel: 7064-000
Fax: 7064-007
E-mail: usembprotocol@state.gov
www.belgrade.usembassy.gov
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 08.30-17.00h
H.E. Mr. Michael David KIRBY
Mrs. Sara Powerson Kirby
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mr. Gordon Kennedy DUGUID
Mrs. Noreen Anne Duguid
Minister-Counsellor
Mrs. Azza Ibrahim EL-ABD
Mr. Joseph Crawford Williams
Counsellor
Mrs. Cherrie Sarah DANIELS
Mr. Jeffrey Marc Fistel
Counsellor
Mr. Steven Matthew RIDER
Mrs. Elizabeth Amanda Rider
Counsellor
Col. Ralph Taft BLACKBURN
Defence Attaché
Maj. Todd ANDREWSEN
Mrs. Tiffany Dawn Andrewsen
Air Attaché
Mr. Walter PERKEL
Mrs. Hagit Perkel
Attaché
Mr. Milan PAVLOVIC
Mrs. Laura Palmer Pavlovic
First Secretary
Mr. Joseph HUYNH
Attaché
Mr. Douglass Weaver MADDEN
Attaché
Mr. Jonathan Dean GIULIANO
First Secretary
Mr. Robert William DUNN
Mrs. Soo Hyun Cho-Dunn
First Secretary
94

Mr. William Charles HENDERSON
Mrs. Jennifer Martin
First Secretary
Henderson
Mr. Michael Leo MAHONEY
Mr. Pamela Sue Mahoney
Attaché
Mr. Mark TERVAKOSKI
Mrs. Christa Nicole Watson
First Secretary
Mr. Robert Alen ECKERT, Jr.
Mrs. Jennifer Ann Eckert
Attaché
Mrs. Laura Palmer PAVLOVIC
Mr. Milan Pavlovic
First Secretary
Mr. Kent Cooper HEALY
Mrs. Jennifer Lynn Petro
First Secretary
Mr. Themistocles William KARAVITES
Attaché
Mr. Matthew Joseph FLANNIGAN
Mrs. Michelle Leigh Flannigan
First Secretary/Consul
Mrs. Stacia CLIFTON
Mr. Jonatan Clifton
Attaché
Mr. Eric Daniel HEYDEN
Mrs. Kathleen Anne Heyden
Second Secretary
Mr. Edmund Fleetwood DUNSTAN III
Mrs. Augusta Harrison Dunstan
Second Secretary
Mr. Brian LOVE
Attaché
Mr. Kurt Alexander GAINER
Mrs. Prateeksha ALSI
First Secretary
Mr. Christopher George PIXLEY
Mrs. Charuswan Pixley
First Secretary
Ms. Aneda Louse WARD
Mr. William C G Marshall
Second Secretary
Mr. Kevin TREGASKIS
Mrs. Judit Eszter Tregaskis
Attaché
Mrs. Patricia Alexandra RAINEY
Mr. Robert Andrew Rainey
Attaché
Mr. Jeremy Wayne LONG
Mrs. Erin C Stabeck Long
Second Secretary
Ms. Erika Leigh KUENNE
Second Secretary
Mr. Gregory Michael LENMAN
Mrs. Andrea Krkljus
Second Secretary
95

Ms. Lysa Carol GUILIANO
Attaché
Mr. Richard Tyrone PHILLIPS
Mrs. Joyce Ann Phillips
Second Secretary/Vice-Consul
Mr. Michael Joseph MOODY
Mrs. Katina Soderquist Moody
Second Secretary
Mrs. Vivian Imaizumi FATOVIC
Mr. Teddy Fatovic
Second Secretary
Mrs. Natalia T. SUSAK
Mr. Ivan Susak
Second Secretary/Vice-Consul
Mr. Brian Joseph MARTIN
Mrs. Meghan Ann Martin
Second Secretary
Mr. Kevin Timothy FUREY
Mrs. Erika Suzanne Furey
Second Secretary
Mr. Jeffrey Marcus SKARIN
Mrs. Volha Kachanouskaya
Attaché
Skarin
Mr. Christopher Anthony PULLELLA
Mrs. Andrea Elizabeth Koch
Second Secretary
Pullella
Mr. Jon Steven BOWERMASTER
Mrs. Inna Krushna
Second Secretary
Mr. Conor Michael WALSH
Mrs. Alicia Marie Walsh
Second Secretary
Mr. Ivan SUSAK
Mrs. Natalia T. Susak
Second Secretary
Ms. Amanda Jean TYSON
Second Secretary/Vice-Consul
Mr. Andrew Gary BURTON
Mrs. Amanda Catherine Burton
Second Secretary
Mr. William Fay VON ZAGORSKI
Mrs. Yawei Emma Von Zagorski
Second Secretary
Mr. Hyrum Lowell GARVIN
Mrs. Katrina Garvin
Assistant Army Attaché
Mr. Matthew William MC CRAY
Mrs. Johanna Michelle Mc Cray
Assistant Army Attaché
Mr. James Dean BURRIS
Mrs. Sabrina Marie Burris
Third Secretary
National Day: July 4th – Independence Day

V E N E Z U E L A

EMBASSY OF THE BOLIVARIAN REPUBLIC OF VENEZUELA
Chancery: Sime Lukina Lazića 10
Tel: 2668-384
Fax: 2669-233
E-mail: embve.besrb@mppre.gob.ve
embavenez.serbia@gmail.com
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 09.00-16.00h
Monday – Friday: 10.00-13.00h (Consular Section)
H.E.
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Mrs. Dia NADER DE EL ANDARI
Minister-Counsellor
Chargé d’Affaires, a.i.
Mr. Darwin Antonio CASTILLO CHACÓN
Counsellor
Head of the Consular Section
Mr. Óskar José ZULOAGA MÉNDEZ
First Secretary
National Day: July 5th-Independence Day

EUROPEAN UNION

DELEGATION OF THE EUROPEAN UNION
Chancery: Vladimira Popovića 40
Tel: 3083-200
Fax: 3083-201
E-mail: delegation-serbia@eeas.europa.eu
Website: www.europa.rs
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 08.30-16.30h
H.E. Mr. Michael Hayward DAVENPORT
Mrs. Lavinia Sophia
Ambassador/Head of Delegation
Elisabeth Davenport
Mr. Oskar BENEDIKT
Mrs. Isabelle Therese
Minister-Counsellor
Phillipe Marie Joseph le Hodey
Mr. Holger SCHROEDER
Minister-Counsellor
Mr. Luca BIANCONI
Mr. Francisco Javier
Counsellor
Cuenca Tore
Mr. Antonio IZQUIERDO Ramon
First Counsellor
Mr. Anžej FRANGEŠ
Mrs. Tanja Plesnik
Counsellor
Mr. Steffen HUDOLIN
Mrs. Marija Hudolin
Counsellor
Mr. Frederikes Jannes JANMAAT
Mrs. Svetlana Spasovska
First Secretary
Mrs. Maria Yolanda SAN JOSE
Mr. Marshall Paulinos Filart
FERNANDEZ
Solero
First Secretary
Mr. Ramünas JANUŠAUSKAS
Mrs. Diana Janušauskiené
First Secretary
Mr. Richard MAŠA
First Secretary
Mr. Nicolas André Robert BIZEL
First Secretary
Mr. Federico DEL BUONO
Attaché
98

Mrs. Ruth Elizabeth BROOK
Attaché
Ms. Bianca VANDEPUTTE
Attaché
Mr. Konstantinos SOUPILAS
Attaché
Mrs. Tsvetana BONCHEVA STOYCHEVA
Mr. Vasil Ivanov Stoychev
Attaché
Mr. Gerard Paul Fernand BOURGASSER
Mrs. Mbumba Laurette Pemba
Attaché
Mr. Gábor SZTANIK
Mrs. Anna Molnár
Attaché
Mr. Stefano CONTE
Attaché
Mr. Rainer Johannes FREUND
Attaché
Mr. Georgios PAPAGIANNIS
Mrs. Laura Popescu
Attaché
Ms. Marzia PALOTTA
Attaché
Mr. Gianluca VANNINI
Attaché
Mrs. Ivanka Todorova TODOROVA
Mr. Ivan Kirilov Todorov
Attaché
Ms. Nadežda DRAMIĆANIN
Attaché
Mr. Otto Arthur NAGY
Mrs. Francisca Reyes-Nagy
Attaché
geb. Reyes Galvá
Mr.Karl-Heinz VOGEL
Attaché
Mr. Ioan DONICEANU
Mrs. Marilena-Cerasela
Attaché
Doniceanu
Ms. Elisabetta SARTOREL
Attaché
Mrs. Valentina DI SEBASTIANO
Attaché
Mrs. Ekaterina Todorova VITANOVA
Mr. Alexander Alexiev
Attaché
Vitanov
Mrs. Laura VIRGILI
Attaché
99

Mrs. Stavroula MITSOPULOU
Mr. Kim Ioannis
Attaché
Mr. Petros ARGYRAKIS
Attaché
Mr. Michael John BULLEN
Mrs. Mehrnoush
Attaché
Shirmohammadali
Mr. Georgi Stoyanov KARAGEORGIEV
Mrs. Danute Kražovska
Attaché
Mr. Enrico Maria VISENTIN
Attaché
Mrs. Mila Radoslavova TSONEVA
Mr. Deyan Plamenov Tsonev
Attaché
Mr. Marcello REPICI
Attaché
Mr. Konstantinos LIALIAMPIS
Attaché
National Day: May 9th (Schuman Day)
100

ORGANIZATION FOR SECURITY AND COOPERATION IN EUROPE (OSCE)

MISSION TO SERBIA
Address: Španskih boraca 1
Tel: 3606-100, 3606-162 Fax: 3606-119, 3606-275 E-mail: omis@osce.org www.osce.org/serbia
Working hours:
Monday-Friday: 08.30-17.00h
H.E. Mr. Peter BURKHARD
Mrs. Zhanna Kordonets
Ambassador Head of Mission
Mr. Michael Masahiko UYEHARA
Deputy Head of Mission
Mr. Jan Jörgen LÜNEBURG
Mrs. Deolene Do Carmo
Head of Democratization
Roldao Neto
Ms. Romana SCHWEIGER
Head of Human Rights and Rule of Law
Ms. Irina KRAPIVINA
Mr. Igor Krapivin
Chief of Fund Administration
Mr. Giovanni GABASSI
Executive Officer
Mrs. Marzia CIMMINO
Political Officer
Mr. Tommaso DIEGOLI
Political and Press Affairs Officer
Mr. Jeffrey Paul BIELEY
Municipal Co-ordinator
Mr. Alberto PASQUERO
Project Co-ordinator
Mrs. Karin Mag. WAGNER
Mr. Wolfgang WAGNER
Governance Advisor
Mr. Robert Lloyd TUDYK
Project Manager
Mrs. Laura CARPINO
Project Officer
101

Ms. Denise MAZZOLANI
Mr. Andrea Ghetti
Senior Legal Advisor
Mr. Murizio SALUSTRO
Mrs. Khatuna Karapandze
Senior Legal Advisor
Mr. Jan Stefan WREDENMARK
Community Policing Advisor
Mrs. Laura Beth SHERMAN
Anti-Corruption Adviser
Mr. Veaceslav BALAN
Ms. Viorica Balan
Organized Crime Adviser
Mrs. Leslie Anne HESS
Mission Member
Mr. Mario BARFUS
Mission Member
Mrs. Eva Maria KITZLER
Mission Member
Mr. Riccardo ZENNARO
Mission Member
102

UNITED NATIONS

OFFICE OF THE RESIDENT COORDINATOR (UNORC)
Address: Internacionalnih brigada 69
Tel: 2040-412
Fax: 3444-300
E-mail: unorc.rs@one.un.org
http://rs.one.un.org/
Working hours:
Monday – Thursday: 08.00-17.00h
Friday: 08.00-15.00h
Mrs. Irena VOJÁČKOVÁ-SOLLORANO
UN Resident Coordinator
Main Holiday: UN Day, October 24th

UNITED NATIONS OFFICE IN BELGRADE (UNOB)

Address: Tolstojeva 47-49
Tel: 3639-803, 3639-804
Fax: 3674-001
E-mail: uno-belgrade@un.org.
Working hours:
Monday-Friday: 09.00-17.00h
Mrs. Simona-Mirela MICULESCU
Representative of the Secretary-General Head of Office
Mrs. Maneesha DOIG
Mr. William Muir Doig
Political Affairs Officer
Mr. John PILETICH
Mrs. Vidosava Piletich
Political Affairs Officer
Ms. Janet Mary BRADSHAW
Assistant to Representative
Mr. Bo Oscar Fredrik Gunder LAGERGREN
Head of Administration
UN Day – October 24th

UNITED NATIONS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME (UNDP)

COUNTRY OFFICE
Address: Internacionalnih brigada 69
Tel: 2040-412, 2040-400, 3444-400
Fax: 3444-300
E-mail: registry.rs@undp.org
www.undp.org.rs
Working hours:
Monday-Friday: 08.00-17.00h

Mrs. Irena VOJÁČKOVÁ-SOLLORANO
Resident Representative
Mrs. Steliana NEDERA
Mr. Igor Nedera
Deputy Resident Representative

 

UNITED NATIONS HIGH COMMISSIONER FOR REFUGEES (UNHCR)

REPRESENTATION IN SERBIA
Address: Krunska 58
Tel: 3082-100
Fax: 3442-947
E-mail: srbbe@unhcr.org
www.unhcr.rs
Working hours:
Monday-Thursday: 08.00-16.30h
Friday: 08.00-15.30h
Mr. Hans Friedrich SCHODDER
Mrs. Birgit Margaretha
Representative
Hussfeld
Mrs. Anne Birgitte KRUM-HANSEN
Mr. Igor Čubrilović
Mission Member
FIELD OFFICE PRIŠTINA
Address: Radovana Zogovića 5, 38000 Priština
Tel: 038/241-509
Fax: 038/241-516
E-mail: srbpr@unhcr.org
Mr. Narasimha Rao NEELAGIRI LAXMI
Chief of Office
UN DAY: October 24th

UNITED NATIONS CHILDREN’S FUND (UNICEF)

UNICEF OFFICE FOR THE REPUBLIC OF SERBIA
Address: Svetozara Markovića 58
Tel: 3602-100
Fax: 3602-199
E-mail: belgrade@unicef.org
www.unicef.org/serbia
Working hours:
Monday – Thursday: 08.30-17.00h
Friday: 08.30-16.00h
Mr. Alix-Andre Michel SAINT LOT
Mrs. Katia Fernande Josefa
Area Representative
Novet ep. Saint-Lot
UNICEF Day: December 11th

UNITED NATIONS INTERNATIONAL TRIBUNAL FOR THE PROSECUTION OF PERSONS RESPONSIBLE FOR SERIOUS VIOLATIONS OF THE INTERNATIONAL HUMANITARIAN LAW COMMITTED IN THE TERRITORY OF THE FORMER YUGOSLAVIA SINCE 1991 (ICTY LO)

THE LIAISON OFFICE OF THE PROSECUTOR
Address: Jevrema Grujića 11
Tel: 3065-467; 3066-092
Fax: 3065-466
E-mail: belgrade.icty@un.org
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 09.00-17.30h
Mr. Deyan MIHOV
Mrs. Valentina Kirilova Mihova
Head of Liaison Office
UN Day – October 24th

WORLD HEALTH ORGANIZATION (WHO)

REGIONAL OFFICE FOR EUROPE
COUNTRY OFFICE IN SERBIA
Address: Hadži Melentijeva 30
Tel/Fax: 2432-651, 2432-572 E-mail: grm@euro.who.int hvu@euro.who.int
gss@euro.who.int www.euro.who.int
Working hours:
Monday – Thursday: 08.30-16.30h
Friday: 08.30-15.30h
Contact person:
Mrs. Miljana GRBIĆ Head of Office

COUNCIL OF EUROPE BELGRADE

Address: Španskih boraca 3
Tel: 7155-500
Fax. 3122-088
E-mail: belgrade.office@coe.int
www.coe.org.rs
Working hours:
Monday-Friday: 09.00-17.00h
Mr. Timothy John CARTWRIGHT
Mrs. Ann Phillips
Head of Office

DELEGATION OF THE INTERNATIONAL COMMITTEE OF THE RED CROSS (ICRC)

Address: Vladimira Popovića 38-40
Tel: 2285-545
Fax: 2285-550
E-mail: bel_belgrade@icrc.org
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 08.00-16.00h
Contact person:
Mrs. Jelena STIJAČIĆ Head of Delegation
International Red Cross Day – May 8th

W O R L D B A N K COUNTRY OFFICE

Address: Bulevar kralja Aleksandra 86
Tel: 3023-700
Fax: 3023-732
E-mail: belgraderecep@worldbank.org
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 09.00-18.00h
Mr. Antonius Johannes
Mrs. Lesya Verheijen
Gertruda VERHEIJEN
Head of Office
Mrs. Kasmira Hoshang DARUWALLA
Mr. Hoshang Darashaw
Minister-Counsellor
Daruwalla

INTERNATIONAL MONETARY FUND (IMF)

OFFICE OF THE RESIDENT REPRESENTATIVE
Address: Nemanjina 17
Tel: 3338-286
Fax: 3338-180
E-mail: zmarjanovic@imf.org
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 09.00-17.00h
Mr. Daehaeng KIM
Mrs. Seojeong Park
Resident Representative

OFFICE OF THE PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE OF THE HIGH REPRESENTATIVE FOR THE COMMON FOREIGN AND SECURITY POLICY OF THE EUROPEAN UNION

Address: Vladimira Popovića 40/V
Tel: 2605-255
Fax: 6602-552
valentina.miljkovic@ext.eeas.europa.eu
Working hours:
Monday-Thursday: 08.00-17.00h
Friday: 08.00-15.30

Personal Representative Head of Office
Mr. Axel JAENICKE
Mrs. Christiane Sigrid
Senior Political Counsellor
Jaenicke geb. Noack
Acting Head of Office

INTERNATIONAL FINANCE CORPORATION (IFC)

Address: Bulevar kralja Aleksandra 86-90, III and IV floor
Tel: 3023-750
Fax: 3023-740
E-mail: ifcbelgraderecep@ifc.org; skukoljac@ifc.org
www.ifc.org
Working hours:
Monday-Friday: 09.00-18.00h
Mr. Thomas Edward LUBECK
Mrs. Marta Ferrer Lubeck
Resident Representative Head of Office

INTERNATIONAL FINANCE CORPORATION

PRIVATE ENTERPRISE PARTNERSHIP SOUTH EAST EUROPE
(IFC PEP SE)
Address: Bulevar kralja Aleksandra 86-90, III and IV floor
Tel: 3023-750
Fax: 3023-740
E-mail: ifcbelgraderecep@ifc.org; adivic@ifc.org
www.ifc.org/pepse
Working hours:
Monday-Friday: 09.00-18.00h
Mr. Georgi Kostadinov PETROV
Mrs. Penka Ivanova Petrova
Head of Office

INTERNATIONAL COMMISSION ON MISSING PERSONS (ICMP)

Address: Milutina Milankovića 32/5
Tel/Fax: 6128-606
E-mail: officebg@ic-mp.org
www.ic-mp.org
Working hours:
Monday-Friday:09.00-17.00h
Mr. Matthew Alistair HOLLIDAY
Mrs. Joanna Louise Brooks
Head of Mission

INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR MIGRATION (IOM) MISSION IN BELGRADE

Address: Skenderbegova 3
Tel: 3282-075, 3282-079
Fax: 3281-425
E-mail: iombeograd@iom.int
www.iom.int
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 09.00-17.00h

Chief of Mission
Contact Person:
Mrs. Lidija MARKOVIĆ Acting Chief of Mission

NORTH ATLANTIC TREATY ORGANIZATION

MILITARY LIAISON OFFICE (NATO MLO)
Address: Birčaninova 5/I floor
Tel: 3628-671, 3628-678
Fax: 3347-034
E-mail: mlo@mlo-belgrade.nato.int
Working hours:
Monday-Friday: 08.30-16.30h
Brig. Gen. Lucio BATTA
Head of Office
Lt. Col. Janez DOLINAR
PfP Programme
Lt. Col. Igor TABULOV-TRUTA
Mrs. Juliana Tabulov-Truta
Planning and Policy Advisor
Col. József DR. BAGI
Mrs. Ludmilla Bagi
Training Coordinator and
International Cooperation Advisor

EUROPEAN BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT (EBRD)

Address: Španskih boraca 3/VI floor
Tel: 2120-530
Fax: 2120-534
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 09.00-17.00h
Mr. Daniel Brian BERG
Mrs. Diane Tromans-Berg
Director

EUROPEAN CENTRE FOR PEACE AND DEVELOPMENT OF THE UNITED NATIONS UNIVERSITY FOR PEACE (ECPD)

Address: Terazije 41
Tel: 3246-041; 3246-042; 3246-043; 3246-044; 3246-045
Fax: 3240-673; 3234-082
E-mail: office@ecpd.org.rs, ecpd@eunet.rs
www.ecpd.org.rs
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 09.00-17.00h
Contact person:
Mr. Negoslav P. OSTOJIĆ ECPD Executive Director

INTERNATIONAL MANAGEMENT GROUP (IMG)

Address: Vladimira Popovića 6
Tel: 7118-782
Fax: 7118-781
E-mail: office@img-int.org
www.img-int.org
Mr. Egidio Dino BICCIATO
Head of Office

REGIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL CENTER FOR CENTRAL AND EASTERN EUROPE (REC)

COUNTRY OFFICE SERBIA
Address: Kosovska 17/III Floor
Tel: 3345-775, 3345-778, 3347-732, 3340-641
Fax: 3347-756
E-mail: office.coserbia@rec.org
www.rec.org
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 09.00-17.00h
Contact person:
Mr. Jovan PAVLOVIĆ Director

SOUTH EAST EUROPE TRANSPORT OBSERVATORY (SEETO)

TECHNICAL SECRETARIAT
Address: Omladinskih brigada 1/V Floor/Room 555
PO BOX 14
Tel: 3131-799, 3131-805
Fax: 3131-800
E-mail: office@seetoint.org
www.seetoint.org
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 09.00-17.00h
Mr. Dejan LASICA
General Manager

JAPAN INTERNATIONAL COOPERATION AGENCY (J I C A)

BALKAN OFFICE
Address: Business Center “Ušće“ Bulevar Mihajla Pupina 6/XVII floor
Tel: 2200-750
Fax: 2200-761
E-mail: bk_oso_rep@jica.go.jp
Working hours:
Monday-Friday: 08.30-16.30h
Mr. Toshiya ABE
Mrs. Satoko Abe
Resident Representative Head of Office

THE EUROPEAN INVESTMENT BANK

REGIONAL OFFICE
FOR THE WESTERN BALKANS
Address: Vladimira Popovića 38-40/I Floor/Room 555
Tel: 3121-756
Fax:3121-929
E-mail: i.vujic@eib.org
Working hours:
Monday-Friday: 09.00-17.00h
Mr. Andreas BEIKOS
Mrs. Cristina Olinda Roldan
Head of Office
Ibarra

X